Kyrgyzstan League |
---|
Founded |
1992 |
Nation |
Template:Flag |
Number of Teams |
9 |
Asian Qualification |
AFC President's Cup |
Cups |
Kyrgyzstan Cup |
Most time Champions |
Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn (6) |
Current Champions (2010) |
Neftchi Kochkor-Ata |
Kyrgyzstan League is the top division of the Football Federation of Kyrgyz Republic. It was created in 1992.
Kyrgyzstan League Clubs (2010)[]
Six clubs played a two-round-robin system.
- Abdysh-Ata (Kant)
- Alga (Bishkek)
- Dordoi-Dynamo (Naryn)
- FC Ak-Zhol (Aravan) 1
- FC Alay (Osh) 2
- FC Khimik (Kara-Balta)
- FC Neftchi Kochkor-Ata (Kochkor-Ata)
- Sher (Bishkek)
- Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu (Kara-Suu) 1
1 Withdrew after political developments in April.
2 Apparently withdrew as well.
Previous winners[]
Soviet time champions[]
Template:Col-begin-small Template:Col-5
- 1934: Frunze City Team
- 1935: Dinamo Frunze
- 1936: Burevestnik Frunze
- 1937s: Spartak Frunze
- 1937f: Burevestnik Frunze
- 1938s: Dinamo Frunze
- 1938f: Dinamo Frunze
- 1939-44: not played
- 1945: Frunze City Team
- 1946: Spartak Frunze
- 1947: Spartak Frunze
Template:Col-5
- 1948: Spartak Frunze
- 1949: Burevestnik Frunze
- 1950: Spartak Frunze
- 1951: Frunze City Team
- 1952: Dinamo Frunze
- 1953: Osh Region Team
- 1954: Frunze City Team
- 1955: Frunze City Team
- 1956: Frunze City Team
- 1957: Frunze Region Team
- 1958: Torpedo Frunze
Template:Col-5
- 1959: Torpedo Frunze
- 1960: SKIF Frunze
- 1961: Mayli-Say City Team
- 1962: Alga Kalininskoye
- 1963: Alga Kalininskoye
- 1964: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1965: Alga Kalininskoye
- 1966: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1967: Alga Kalininskoye
- 1968: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1969: Instrumentalshchik Frunze
Template:Col-5
- 1970: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1971: Elektrik Frunze
- 1972: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1973: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1974: Tekstilshchik Osh
- 1975: Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1976: Stroitel Jalal-Abad
- 1977: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1978: Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1979: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1980: Instrumentalshchik Frunze
Template:Col-5
- 1981: Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1982: Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1983: Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1984: Instrumentalshchik Frunze
- 1985: not played
- 1986: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1987: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1988: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1989: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1990: Selmashevets Frunze
- 1991: Selmashevets Frunze
|}
Since independence[]
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Top goalscorer | Player of the Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
1992 | Alga Bishkek | SKA Dostuk Sokuluk | Igor Sergeyev - SKA Dostuk Sokuluk (26) | |
1993 | Alga-RIIF Bishkek | Spartak Tokmak | Davron Babayev (38) | |
1994 | Kant-Oil Kant | Semetey Kyzyl-Kiya | Aleksandr Merzlikin - Kant-Oil Kant (25) | |
1995 | Kant-Oil Kant | Alga Bishkek | Aleksandr Merzlikin - Kant-Oil Kant (27) | |
1996 | Metallurg Kadamjay | AiK Bishkek | Aleksandr Merzlikin - AiK Bishkek (17) | |
1997 | Dinamo Bishkek | Alga-PVO Bishkek | Farkhat Khaitbayev - KVT Dinamo Kara-Balta (17) | |
1998 | CAG-Dinamo-MVD Bishkek | SKA-PVO Bishkek | Sergey Gaizitdinov - Semetei Kyzyl-Kiya (23) | |
1999 | CAG-Dinamo Bishkek | SKA-PVO Bishkek | Ismail Malikov - Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu (16) | |
2000 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | Dinamo Bishkek | Valery Berezovsky - SKA-PVO Bishkek (32) | |
2001 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu | Nurlan Rajabaliyev - Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu (28) | |
2002 | SKA-PVO Bishkek | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu | Yevgeny Boldygin - Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu (19) | |
2003 | Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu | SKA-PVO Bishkek | Roman Kornilov - SKA-PVO Bishkek (39) | |
2004 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | SKA-Shoro Bishkek | Zamirbek Jumagulov - Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn (28) | |
2005 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | SKA-Shoro Bishkek | Yevgeny Boldygin - Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu (23) | |
2006 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | Abdish-Ata Kant | Vyacheslav Pryanishnikov - Abdish-Ata Kant (24) | |
2007 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | Abdish-Ata Kant | Almazbek Mirzaliev - Abdish-Ata Kant (21) | |
2008 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | Abdish-Ata Kant | Hurshid Lutfullayev - Abdish-Ata Kant David Tetteh - Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn (13) |
|
2009 | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn | Abdish-Ata Kant | Maxim Kretov - Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn (21) | Template:Flagicon Daniel Tagoe - Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn |
2010 | Neftchi Kochkor-Ata | Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn |
References and notes[]
Template:Kyrgyzstan League seasons
|