FANDOM


==List of Lithuanian SSR Tables==

1922


1 LFLS Kaunas I               9  9  0  0  48-  4  44  18
2 LFLS Sanciu sk.             9  4  2  3  20-  7  13  10
3 LFLS Kaunas II              9  4  0  5   3- 29 -26   8
4 Aviacija Kaunas             5  3  1  1   7-  5   2   7
5 Makabi Kaunas               9  3  1  5   5- 10  -5   7
6 BAB                         9  0  0  9   1- 29 -28   0


1923


1 LFLS Kaunas                 5  3  1  1  12-  4   8   7
2 KSK Kaunas                  5  2  1  2  10- 13  -3   5
3 Kovas Kaunas                5  1  2  2   6-  9  -3   4
4 Makabi Kaunas               3  1  0  2   1-  3  -2   2


1924

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  1  1  15-  5  10   9
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  2  1  17-  8   9   8
3 KSK Kaunas                  6  2  0  4  12- 17  -5   4
4 Makabi Kaunas               6  1  1  4   5- 19 -14   3

Klaipeda Group

1 Sportverein Klaipeda        5  4  0  1  16-  7   9   8
2 MTV Klaipeda                5  3  0  2  14- 10   4   6
3 MTV Silute                  5  3  0  2   7-  8  -1   6
4 Freya Klaipeda              5  3  0  2  11- 15  -4   6
5 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  5  2  0  3  17- 12   5   4
6 Sarunas Klaipeda            5  0  0  5   6- 19 -13   0

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - Sportverein Klaipeda  2:1


1925

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  5  0  1  13-  4   9  10
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  11- 11   0   6
3 KSK Kaunas                  6  2  1  3  10- 13  -3   5
4 Makabi Kaunas               6  1  1  4   5- 11  -6   3

Klaipeda Group

1 Freya Klaipeda             10  8  1  1  27- 13  14  17
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 10  7  1  2  36- 15  21  15
3 MTV Klaipeda               10  5  1  4  26- 22   4  11
4 Vorwarts Silute            10  3  2  5  14- 18  -4   8
5 VfR Klaipeda               10  3  0  7   9- 30 -21   6
6 Sportverein Klaipeda       10  1  1  8   8- 22 -14   3

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai               4  4  0  0  15-  3  12   8
2 Ziezirba Siauliai           4  2  0  2   4- 10  -6   4
3 Makabi Siauliai             4  0  0  4   2-  8  -6   0

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - LFLS Siauliai  2:0


1926

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  1  1  24- 12  12   9
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  1  2  10-  9   1   7
3 Makabi Kaunas               6  2  1  3   6- 14  -8   5
4 KSK Kaunas                  6  1  1  4  13- 18  -5   3

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda               10  9  0  1  31- 17  14  18
2 Freya Klaipeda             10  7  0  3  21- 18   3  14
3 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 10  6  1  3  22- 16   6  13
4 MTV Klaipeda               10  4  0  6  15- 13   2   8
5 Vorwarts Silute            10  1  3  6  18- 36 -18   5
6 VfR Klaipeda               10  0  2  8   5- 12  -7   2

Klaipeda Group Final

  KSS Klaipeda - Sportverein Pagegiai  6:1

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai               6  5  1  0  19-  2  17  11
2 Ziezirba Siauliai           6  3  1  2   5-  9  -4   7
3 Makabi Siauliai             6  2  0  4   3-  1   2   4
4 ZAK Siauliai                6  1  0  5   1- 16 -15   2

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - LFLS Siauliai  2:0
  Kovas Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  3:2  


1927

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                 8  8  0  0  26-  4  22  16
2 KSK Kaunas                  8  4  1  3  18- 15   3   9
3 Kovas Kaunas                8  3  0  5   8-  9  -1   6
4 Makabi Kaunas               8  2  1  5  10- 20 -10   5
5 Sparta Kaunas               8  1  2  5   4- 18 -14   4

Klaipeda Group

1 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  6  1  1  30- 18  12  13
2 KSS Klaipeda                8  6  0  2  40- 14  26  12
3 Freya Klaipeda              8  3  1  4  21- 23  -2   7
4 Spielvereiningung Kl. II    8  3  1  4  16- 27 -11   7
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  0  1  7  13- 38 -25   1

Klaipeda Group Final
  
  Sportverein Pagegiai - Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 2:1

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai
2 Makabi Siauliai

Final

  LFLS Kaunas - SV Pagegiai  3:1 


1928

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                10  9  1  0  26-  8  18  19
2 KSK Kaunas                 10  6  3  1  21-  8  13  15
3 Kovas Kaunas               10  4  2  4  20- 19   1  10
4 Sparta Kaunas              10  3  1  6  20- 20   0   7
5 Makabi Kaunas              10  2  2  6  10- 19  -9   6
6 Kultus Kaunas              10  1  1  8   7- 30 -23   3
  
Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                8  7  0  1  29- 15  14  14
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  4  0  4  21- 22  -1   8
3 SSK Klaipeda                8  4  0  4  16- 19  -3   8
4 Freya Klaipeda              8  3  0  5  15- 19  -4   6
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  2  0  6  16- 22  -6   4

Siauliai Group

  LDS Siauliai - Kraft Siauliai  6:0
  SSK Siauliai - Makabi Siauliai  +:-
  LDS Siauliai - SSK Siauliai  5:1

Final

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  3:1


1929

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                10  8  0  2  35-  6  29  16
2 KSK Kultus Kaunas          10  7  1  2  27- 17  10  15
3 Tauras Kaunas              10  5  2  3  27- 22   5  12
4 Kovas Kaunas               10  4  2  4  22- 21   1  10
5 Sparta Kaunas              10  2  2  6  11- 35 -24   6
6 Makabi Kaunas              10  0  1  9   3- 24 -21   1

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                8  7  1  0  43-  3  40  15
2 Freya Klaipeda              8  5  0  3  16- 15   1  10
3 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  3  2  3  13-  9   4   8
4 SSK Klaipeda                8  3  1  4  18- 21  -3   7
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  0  0  8   6- 48 -42   0

Final

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  4:2


1930

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                 6  5  1  0  25- 11  14  11
2 Tauras Kaunas               6  3  1  2  15- 14   1   7
3 Kovas Kaunas                6  3  0  3  23- 15   8   6
4 LGSF Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  12- 14  -2   6
5 Makabi Kaunas               6  2  1  3  10- 19  -9   5
6 Sparta Kaunas               6  2  0  4  11- 18  -7   4
7 KSK Kultus Kaunas           6  1  1  4   6- 11  -5   3

Klaipeda Group
  
1 KSS Klaipeda                6  5  1  0  23-  6  17  11
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  6  4  0  2  14- 12   2   8
3 Freya Klaipeda              6  1  1  4   9- 16  -7   3
4 MTV Klaipeda                6  1  0  5   3- 15 -12   2

Siauliai Group

1 Makabi Siauliai             6  4  1  1  18-  4  14   9
2 SSK Siauliai                3  2  1  0   4-  2   2   5
3 Tempo Siauliai              3  2  0  1   2-  4  -2   4
4 LDS Siauliai                6  2  0  4   4- 14 -10   4
5 Zinia Siauliai              6  0  2  4   6- 10  -4   2
  
Suduva Group

1 Sveikata Kybartai           2  2  0  0  17-  1  16   4
2 LFLS Marijampole            2  1  0  1   1-  8  -7   2
3 Tauras Vilkaviskis          2  0  0  2   0-  9  -9   0

SemiFinal

  LFLS Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  9:1
  KSS Klaipeda - Makabi Siauliai  9:0

Final 

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  1:1  3:1 


1931

1 KSS Klaipeda                6  4  2  0  24-  7  17  10
2 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  0  2  22- 14   8   8
3 Freya Klaipeda              6  3  1  2   7- 16  -9   7
4 Sveikata Kybartai           6  2  2  2  14- 14   0   6
5 LGSF Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  12- 12   0   6
6 LFLS Kaunas                 6  2  1  3  11- 10   1   5
7 Tauras Kaunas               6  0  0  6   1- 18 -17   0

Promotion
  Makabi Kaunas - Tauras Kaunas  (1:2)  +:-
  Makabi Siauliai


1932

1 LFLS Kaunas                 7  6  0  1  20-  6  14  12
2 KSS Klaipeda                7  5  2  0  29-  7  22  12
3 LGSF Kaunas                 7  3  2  2  18-  9   9   8
4 Sveikata Kybartai           7  4  0  3  12-  9   3   8
5 Kovas Kaunas                7  2  3  2  18-  9   9   7
6 Makabi Kaunas               7  2  1  4   9- 29 -20   5
7 Freya VfR Klaipeda          7  1  1  5   5- 10  -5   3
8 Makabi Siauliai             7  0  1  6   2- 34 -32   1

Final
  
  LFLS Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  6:1

Promotion
  Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  
  SSK Siauliai

1933

1 Kovas Kaunas               12  8  3  1  33- 13  20  19
2 LFLS Kaunas                12  7  4  1  23- 16   7  18
3 LGSF Kaunas                12  5  2  5  37- 27  10  12
4 KSS Klaipeda               12  5  1  6  28- 24   4  11
5 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 12  5  1  6  11- 15  -4  11 *
6 Makabi Kaunas              12  1  4  7  13- 36 -23   6 *
7 Sveikata Kybartai          12  0  5  7  10- 24 -14   5

Promotion
  MSK Kaunas
  Makabi Panevezys


1934
  
1 MSK Kaunas                 11  6  2  3  30- 14  16  14
2 LFLS Kaunas                11  6  2  3  28- 12  16  14
3 LGSF Kaunas                11  6  2  3  31- 18  13  14
4 Kovas Kaunas               11  5  3  3  34- 15  19  13
5 KSS Klaipeda               11  4  2  5  22- 33 -11  10
6 Sveikata Kybartai          11  2  3  6  19- 36 -17   7
7 Makabi Panevezys            6  0  0  6   2- 38 -36   0

Final 

  MSK Kaunas - LFLS Kaunas  2:2  5:1

Promotion
  Tauras Kaunas - Kovas Kaunas  1:4  3:1  3:1 


1935
  
Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas               10  6  1  3  24- 15   9  13
2 MSK Kaunas                 10  5  3  2  21-  8  13  13
3 LFLS Kaunas                10  4  3  3  23- 18   5  11
4 LGSF Kaunas                10  3  4  3  18- 24  -6  10
5 Tauras Kaunas              10  2  3  5  10- 18  -8   7
6 CJSO Kaunas                10  2  2  6  10- 23 -13   6

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - MSK Kaunas  (2:1)  +:-

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                4  4  0  0  24-  1  23   8
2 Saulys Klaipeda             4  2  0  2   6- 11  -5   4
3 MSK Klaipeda                3  1  0  2   5- 13  -8   2
4 KDS Klaipeda                3  0  0  3   1- 11 -10   0
  
Siauliai Group

1 Sakalas Siauliai            5  5  0  0  25-  1  24  10
2 VIII pestinink. plk.        5  3  1  1  18- 14   4   7
3 SSK Siauliai                5  3  1  1  16- 13   3   7
4 Makabi Siauliai             5  1  1  3  11- 18  -7   3
5 LGSF Siauliai               5  1  1  3   7- 18 -11   3
6 JSO Siauliai                5  0  0  5   3- 16 -13   0

Panevezys Group

1 Saulys Panevezys            2  2  0  0   9-  1   8   4
2 MSK Panevezys               2  1  0  1   6-  4   2   2
3 JSO Panevezys               2  0  0  2   1- 11 -10   0
  
Suduva Group
  Orija Kalvarija - Sveikata Kybartai  2:1

Ukmerge Group
  Saulys Ukmerge - Sparta Ukmerge  4:0 

Zemaitija Group
  Dziugas Telsiai - Saulys Seda  3:1

1/8 Final
  Sakalas Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  3:1  

1/4 Final
  Saulys Ukmerge - Orija Kalvarija  5:0
  Sakalas Siauliai - Saulys Panevezys  +:-

SemiFinal
  Kovas Kaunas - Saulys Ukmerge  6:2
  KSS Klaipeda - Sakalas Siauliai  7:0

Final
  
  Kovas Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  3:2


1936

1 Kovas Kaunas                7  7  0  0  25-  3  22  14
2 LFLS Kaunas                 7  5  0  2  15- 13   2  10
3 LGSF Kaunas                 7  4  0  3  12- 12   0   8
4 MSK Kaunas                  7  3  1  3  13-  7   6   7
5 Tauras Kaunas               7  3  0  4  11- 16  -5   6
6 CJSO Kaunas                 7  3  0  4   7- 15  -8   6
7 KSS Klaipeda                7  2  1  4  18- 15   3   5
8 Saulys Klaipeda             7  0  0  7   5- 25 -20   0


1937

1 KSS Klaipeda               16 13  2  1  61- 17  44  28
2 Kovas Kaunas               16  8  5  3  33- 19  14  21
3 LFLS Kaunas                16  8  5  3  28- 15  13  21
4 MSK Kaunas                 16  8  4  4  17- 12   5  20
5 CJSO Kaunas                16  6  6  4  16- 17  -1  18
6 LGSF Kaunas                16  6  1  9  23- 24  -1  13
7 Svyturys Klaipeda          16  4  2 10  18- 30 -12  10
8 Tauras Kaunas              16  3  2 11  20- 37 -17   8
9 Saulys Marijampole         16  0  5 11  10- 55 -45   5


1937/38

 1 KSS Klaipeda              18 12  2  4  54- 20  34  26
 2 LGSF Kaunas               18 12  2  4  43- 18  25  26
 3 Svyturys Klaipeda         18 11  2  5  34- 20  14  24
 4 Kovas Kaunas              18  9  5  4  44- 24  20  23
 5 MSK Kaunas                18  7  7  4  36- 25  11  21
 6 LFLS Kaunas               18  8  4  6  34- 22  12  20
 7 CJSO Kaunas               18  7  2  9  30- 30   0  16
 8 Makabi Kaunas             18  5  3 10  25- 45 -20  13
 9 JSO Kybartai              18  2  2 14  15- 60 -45   6
10 Sakalas Siauliai          18  2  1 15  15- 66 -51   5

Final
  
  KSS Klaipeda - LGSF Kaunas  3:1

Promotion 
  Tauras Kaunas - Makabi Kaunas  1:2  5:0  4:1
  Sudavija Vilkaviskis
  Dziugas Telsiai
  

1938/39  
  
1 LGSF Kaunas                13  8  1  4  31- 20  11  17
2 Kovas Kaunas               13  8  0  5  28- 18  10  16
3 KSS Klaipeda/Telsiai       13  8  0  5  34- 31   3  16
4 Tauras Kaunas              13  5  3  5  21- 17   4  13
5 CJSO Kaunas                13  5  3  5  23- 24  -1  13
6 LFLS Kaunas                13  4  3  6  20- 25  -5  11
7 MSK Kaunas                 13  4  1  8  15- 26 -11   9
8 Svyturys Klaipeda           7  1  1  5   9- 20 -11   3

Note: Germany Invasion in Klaipeda  


1939/40

Autumn 

1 LGSF Kaunas                 7  5  2  0  22-  4  18  12
2 Tauras Kaunas               7  4  1  2  16- 10   6   9
3 LFLS Kaunas                 6  4  0  2  19- 11   8   8
4 CJSO Kaunas                 7  4  0  3  11-  7   4   8
5 MSK Kaunas                  7  3  1  3   8- 10  -2   7
6 KSS Telsiai                 6  2  1  3   3- 10  -7   5
7 Sakalas Siauliai            7  2  0  5   6- 17 -11   4
8 Kovas Kaunas                7  0  1  6   8- 24 -16   1

Spring 

Kaunas Group

1 LGSF Kaunas                 8  5  3  0  20-  3  17  13
2 Tauras Kaunas               8  4  3  1  22- 13   9  11
3 LFLS Kaunas                 8  3  2  3  25- 17   8   8
4 MSK Kaunas                  8  2  1  5  10- 24 -14   5
5 Kovas Kaunas                8  1  1  6  12- 32 -20   3
 
Zemaitija Group              
 
1 Sakalas Siauliai            4  4  0  0  13-  3  10   8
2 KSS Telsiai                 4  3  0  1  22-  4  18   6
3 Zinia Siauliai              4  1  1  2   7-  7   0   3
4 Makabi Siauliai             4  1  1  2   5- 18 -13   3
5 Dziugas Telsiai             4  0  0  4   1- 16 -15   0
 

1941
(Not Complete, WWII)
  
1 Spartakas Kaunas            5  5  0  0  30-  3  27  10
2 Spartakas Vilnius           4  3  0  1   8-  9  -1   6
3 Dinamo Kaunas               2  2  0  0   5-  1   4   4
4 Spartuolis Vilnius          4  2  0  2  11-  7   4   4
5 Spartuolis Kaunas           4  2  0  2   9-  8   1   4
6 Dinamo Vilnius              3  1  0  2   4- 12  -8   2
7 Spartuolis Kaunas II        4  0  0  4   3- 10  -7   0
8 Spartakas Siauliai          4  0  0  4   4- 24 -20   0

Note: 1st USSR Invasion


1942

Kaunas Group          

1 LFLS Kaunas                 4  3  1  0  12-  3   9   7
2 Tauras Kaunas               4  3  0  1  11-  7   4   6
3 Perkunas Kaunas             4  2  0  2  11- 12  -1   4
4 LGSF Kaunas                 4  1  1  2   9-  9   0   3
5 Kovas Kaunas                4  0  0  4   9- 21 -12   0

Promotion
  LFLS Vilnius - Sarunas Vilnius  2:2  3:1

Siauliai Group

1 Gubernija Siauliai          3  3  0  0  20-  3  17   6
2 Zaibas Joniskis             3  2  0  1  10- 13  -3   4
3 Zaibas Kursenai             3  1  0  2   4-  9  -5   2
4 Batas Siauliai              3  0  0  3   1- 10  -9   0

Panevezys Group

1 MSK Panevezys               2  2  0  0  11-  1  10   4
2 Vilkas Birzai               2  1  0  1   4-  8  -4   2
3 Grandis Rokiskis            2  0  0  2   0-  6  -6   0

Suduva Group
  Sveikata Kybartai - Suduva Marijampole  6:0  

Ukmerge Group
  Perkunas Ukmerge

Zemaitija Group
  Dziugas Telsiai - Babrungas Plunge  2:1
 
1/4 Final 
  Gubernija Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  8:2
  MSK Panevezys - Perkunas Ukmerge  5:2
  LFLS Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  5:1 

SemiFinal
  MSK Panevezys - Gubernija Siauliai  5:1
  LFLS Kaunas - LFLS Vilnius  3:1

Final

  LFLS Kaunas - MSK Panevezys  2:0  


1942/43

Kaunas Group 

1 Tauras Kaunas               8  5  2  1  24- 10  14  12
2 Perkunas Kaunas             8  3  4  1  29- 18  11  10
3 Kovas Kaunas                8  3  2  3  14- 21  -7   8
4 LGSF Kaunas                 8  3  0  5  16- 24  -8   6
5 LFLS Kaunas                 8  1  2  5  11- 21 -10   4

Vilnius Group         

1 LGSF Vilnius                4  4  0  0  12-  1  11   8
2 LFLS Vilnius                4  1  0  3  11- 11   0   2
3 Sarunas Vilnius             4  1  0  3   7- 18 -11   2

Siauliai Group

1 Gubernija Siauliai         11 10  0  1  46- 14  32  20
2 Sakalas Siauliai           11  7  2  2  31- 18  13  16
3 Wermachtfeld               11  5  3  3  22- 22   0  13
4 Zaibas Kursenai            11  5  0  6  34- 23  11  10
5 Zaibas Joniskis             7  4  1  2  24- 12  12   9
6 Sarunas Siauliai           11  2  1  8  15- 31 -16   5
7 Metalas Siauliai            6  0  1  5   3- 36 -33   1
8 Tauras Taurage              6  0  0  6   6- 25 -19   0

Panevezys Group

1 MSK Panevezys               7  7  0  0  57-  2  55  14
2 LGSF Panevezys              4  3  0  1   9-  8   1   6
3 Grandis Rokiskis            7  2  0  5  12- 25 -13   4
4 Vilkas Birzai               7  2  0  5   6- 22 -16   4
5 Sakalas Obeliai             7  2  0  5  11- 38 -27   4

Suduva Group
  Sveikata Kybartai - Dainava Alytus  3:0

Jonava Group
  LFLS Jonava

Zemaitija Group
  Dziugas Telsiai

1/4 Final
  Gubernija Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  3:0
  LGSF Vilnius - LFLS Jonava  3:1  
  Tauras Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  5:0

Semifinal
  MSK Panevezys - LGSF Vilnius  2:1
  Tauras Kaunas - Gubernija Siauliai  5:1

Final
  
  Tauras Kaunas - MSK Panevezys  4:1


1943/44
(Not Complete, 2st USSR Invasion)

1 Tauras Kaunas              14 10  2  2  41- 19  22  22
2 Perkunas Kaunas            15 10  2  3  42- 16  26  22
3 Gubernija Siauliai         15 10  2  3  46- 30  16  22
4 LGSF Vilnius               14  7  0  7  30- 36  -6  14
5 LGSF Kaunas                15  6  1  8  45- 33  12  13
6 Kovas Kaunas               15  5  2  8  27- 43 -16  12
7 MSK Panevezys              15  4  3  8  26- 43 -17  11
8 Sarunas Vilnius            14  3  3  8  21- 41 -20   9
9 LFLS Kaunas                15  2  3 10  22- 39 -17   7

Between 1945 and 1989 the best teams:  
  Zalgiris (Spartakas) Vilnius
  Atlantas Klaipeda
  Inkaras Kaunas (some years)
played in USSR championships. 


1945

Kaunas Group

1 Dinamo Kaunas               3  3  0  0  11-  2   9   6
2 Spartakas Kaunas            3  2  0  1  24-  6  18   4
3 Kovas Kaunas                3  1  0  2   6- 11  -5   2
4 Zalgiris Kaunas             3  0  0  3   1- 23 -22   0

Vilnius Group

1 Dinamo Vilnius              2  2  0  0  12-  1  11   4
2 Spartakas Vilnius           2  1  0  1   4-  3   1   2
3 KN Vilnius                  2  0  0  2   1- 13 -12   0

Siauliai Group
  Spartakas Siauliai - Zalgiris Siauliai  8:4

Suduva Group
  Zalgiris Marijampole - Sveikata Kybartai  3:3  8:0
  

1/4 Final
  Sodyba Klaipeda - Tauras Taurage  1:0
  Spartakas Kaunas - Zalgiris Marijampole  8:2
  Spartakas Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  12:1
  Dinamo Vilnius - MSK Panevezys  15:0
  
SemiFinal
  Spartakas Kaunas - Sodyba Klaipeda  3:1
  Dinamo Vilnius - Spartakas Siauliai  6:0

Final

  Spartakas Kaunas - Dinamo Vilnius  4:0  


1946

1 Dinamo Kaunas               7  6  1  0  32- 11  21  13
2 Spartakas Kaunas            7  5  0  2  27- 11  16  10
3 Lokomotyvas Panevezys       7  3  3  1  12- 14  -2   9
4 Spartakas Siauliai          7  4  0  3  33- 28   5   8
5 Lokomotyvas Kaunas          7  3  1  3  20- 15   5   7
6 Zalgiris Vilnius            7  1  2  4   9- 21 -12   4
7 Audra Klaipeda              7  2  0  5  12- 30 -18   4
8 Dinamo Vilnius              7  0  1  6  15- 30 -15   1

Promotion
  Veliava Siauliai
  Zalgiris Marijampole
  
  
1947

 1 Lokomotyvas Kaunas        17 14  0  3  51- 23  28  28
 2 Spartakas Siauliai        17 11  1  5  58- 30  28  23
 3 Zalgiris Klaipeda         17 10  3  4  33- 29   4  23
 4 Spartakas Kaunas          17 10  2  5  55- 39  16  22
 5 Dinamo Kaunas             17  7  3  7  43- 31  12  17
 6 Veliava Siauliai          17  7  1  9  51- 43   8  15
 7 Zalgiris Marijampole      17  6  3  8  33- 38  -5  15
 8 Zalgiris Panevezys        17  7  1  9  21- 33 -12  15
 9 Dinamo Vilnius            17  2  0 15  11- 49 -38   4
10 Zalgiris Vilnius           9  0  0  9   3- 44 -41   0

Promotion
  Zalgiris Siauliai
  Zalgiris Kaunas


CUP

SemiFinal
  Lokomotyvas Kaunas - Zalgiris Ukmerge  6:2
  Veliava Siauliai - Audra Klaipeda  3:2
  
Final
  Lokomotyvas Kaunas - Veliava Siauliai  3:2

  
1948
  
North
  
 1 Audra Klaipeda             8  6  0  2  28- 13  15  12
 2 Zalgiris Siauliai          8  5  1  2  17- 13   4  11
 3 Zalgiris Taurage           8  5  0  3  28- 17  11  10
 4 ASK Kaunas                 8  4  1  3  22- 21   1   9
 5 Veliava Siauliai           8  4  0  4  24- 11  13   8
 6 Spartakas Plunge           8  3  1  4  18- 26  -8   7
 7 Zalgiris Panevezys         8  3  1  4   9- 15  -6   7
 8 Spartakas Siauliai         8  3  0  5  16- 24  -8   6
 9 GSK Klaipeda               8  1  0  7  15- 37 -22   2

South

 1 Spartakas Vilnius          9  7  0  2  28- 14  14  14
 2 Elnias Siauliai            9  6  1  2  28- 13  15  13
 3 Dinamo Vilnius             9  5  1  3  22- 13   9  11
 4 Kauno audiniai             9  5  1  3  24- 15   9  11
 5 Spartakas Kaunas           9  3  3  3  15- 18  -3   9
 6 Inkaras Kaunas             9  4  1  4  16- 22  -6   9
 7 KKI Kaunas                 9  4  1  4  10- 16  -6   9
 8 Lokomotyvas Kaunas         9  1  3  5  11- 22 -11   5
 9 Zalgiris Ukmerge           9  1  3  5  11- 25 -14   5
10 Zalgiris Marijampole       9  1  2  6  15- 22  -7   4
  
Final
  
 1 Elnias Siauliai            5  4  0  1  22- 11  11   8
 2 Zalgiris Taurage           5  3  1  1  14- 10   4   7
 3 Spartakas Vilnius          5  2  1  2  15- 11   4   5
 4 Dinamo Vilnius             5  1  3  1  10- 10   0   5
 5 Audra Klaipeda             5  1  1  3   5-  7  -2   3
 6 Zalgiris Siauliai          5  0  2  3   7- 24 -17   2
 
 7 Inkaras Kaunas             5  5  0  0  21- 11  10  10
 8 Kauno audiniai             5  4  0  1   9-  3   6   8
 9 Spartakas Plunge           5  3  0  2  10-  8   2   6
10 Spartakas Kaunas           5  2  0  3   3-  9  -6   4
11 Veliava Siauliai           5  1  0  4   7- 13  -6   2
12 ASK Kaunas                 5  0  0  5   5- 11  -6   0

13 Lokomotyvas Kaunas         6  5  0  1  11-  1  10  10
14 Zalgiris Ukmerge           6  5  0  1   8-  9  -1  10
15 Spartakas Siauliai         6  3  1  2   0-  0   0   7
16 Zalgiris Marijampole       6  3  1  2   2-  5  -3   7
17 GSK Klaipeda               6  2  0  4   3-  9  -6   4
18 KKI Kaunas                 6  1  0  5   0-  0   0   2
19 Zalgiris Panevezys         6  1  0  5   0-  0   0   2
  
  
Promotion
  Sveikata Kybartai
  Dinamo Utena
  Spartakas Joniskis
  

CUP

SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Elnias Siauliai  4:0
  Lokomotyvas Kaunas - ASK Kaunas  2:1 
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Lokomotyvas Kaunas  4:0
 
 
 
1949

 1 Elnias Siauliai           14 12  0  2  59- 19  40  24
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            14 12  0  2  78-  9  69  24
 3 Veliava Siauliai          14 11  1  2  40- 24  16  23
 4 Kauno audiniai            14 10  1  3  53- 28  25  21
 5 Audra Klaipeda            14 10  1  3  40- 15  25  21
 6 ASK Kaunas                14  7  0  7  43- 36   7  14
 7 Zalgiris Marijampole      14  6  1  7  16- 23  -7  13
 8 Spartakas Plunge          14  6  1  7  22- 45 -23  13
 9 Spartakas Vilnius         14  5  2  7  30- 37  -7  12
10 Dinamo Vilnius            14  6  0  8  26- 39 -13  12
11 Zalgiris Kybartai         14  6  0  8  27- 41 -14  12
12 Spartakas Kaunas          14  3  2  9  18- 36 -18   8
13 Zalgiris Taurage          14  3  0 11  28- 67 -39   6
14 Zalgiris Ukmerge          14  2  1 11  14- 45 -31   5
15 Zalgiris Panevezys        14  1  0 13  17- 47 -30   2
 
Final
 
  Elnias Siauliai - Inkaras Kaunas  1:0
 
Promotion
  FSK Kaunas
 
 
CUP

SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Elnias Siauliai  5:2
  Kauno audiniai - FSK Kaunas  4:3

Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Kauno audiniai  1:0 


1950

Group I
  
 1 Zalgiris Kybartai          7  6  1  0  36- 12  24  13
 2 Elnias Siauliai            7  6  0  1  29-  5  24  12
 3 Kauno audiniai             7  4  0  3  26- 18   8   8
 4 Zalgiris Panevezys         7  3  2  2  15- 16  -1   8
 5 Spartakas Vilnius          7  3  0  4  16- 16   0   6
 6 Zalgiris Ukmerge           7  2  1  4  10- 27 -17   5
 7 Cukraus fab. Marijampole   7  1  2  4  13- 16  -3   4
 8 Zalgiris Taurage           7  0  0  7   8- 43 -35   0

Group II
  
 1 Inkaras Kaunas             7  7  0  0  35-  3  32  14
 2 FSK Kaunas                 7  4  1  2  11- 12  -1   9
 3 Audra Klaipeda             7  4  0  3  21- 13   8   8
 4 Dinamo Utena               7  4  0  3  16- 12   4   8
 5 Dinamo Vilnius             7  2  2  3  13- 18  -5   6
 6 ASK Kaunas                 7  2  0  5  12- 17  -5   4
 7 Spartakas Plunge           7  1  2  4  12- 20  -8   4
 8 Spartakas Kaunas           7  1  1  5   4- 29 -25   3
 
Final
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            14 13  0  1  61- 10  51  26
 2 Elnias Siauliai           14 12  0  2  58- 10  48  24
 3 Audra Klaipeda            14  7  0  7  24- 41 -17  14
 4 FSK Kaunas                14  5  2  7  37- 48 -11  12
 5 Zalgiris Kybartai         14  6  0  8  21- 48 -27  12
 6 Dinamo Utena              14  5  0  9  28- 28   0  10
 7 Kauno audiniai            14  4  2  8  30- 40 -10  10
 8 Zalgiris Panevezys        14  1  2 11  21- 55 -34   4

 9 Dinamo Vilnius             7  7  0  0  21-  3  18  14
10 ASK Kaunas                 7  3  3  1  22- 11  11   9
11 Zalgiris Ukmerge           7  4  1  2  15- 12   3   9
12 Spartakas Vilnius          7  4  1  2   7- 11  -4   9
13 Cukraus fab. Marijam       7  3  1  3   9-  9   0   7
14 Spartakas Plunge           7  1  1  5   9- 17  -8   3
15 Spartakas Kaunas           7  1  1  5   5- 15 -10   3
16 Zalgiris Taurage           7  1  0  6   2- 12 -10   2

Promotion
  Saliutas Vilnius
  Lituanika Kaunas


CUP
  
SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Dinamo Utena  2:0
  Elnias Siauliai - Spartakas Plunge  3:0
  
Final
  Elnias Siauliai - Inkaras Kaunas  4:0


1951
  
A Klase
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            21 19  1  1  90- 13  77  39
 2 Elnias Siauliai           21 13  3  5  51- 20  31  29
 3 Kauno audiniai            21 13  2  6  55- 29  26  28
 4 Lituanika Kaunas          21 12  3  6  61- 35  26  27
 5 Dinamo Vilnius            21 10  2  9  68- 33  35  22
 6 Audra Klaipeda            21 10  1 10  36- 34   2  21
 7 ASK Kaunas                21  8  5  8  32- 36  -4  21
 8 Saliutas Vilnius          11  6  4  1  36- 17  19  16
 9 Zalgiris Panevezys        21  4  5 12  28- 64 -36  13
10 Zalgiris Kybartai         21  4  3 14  30- 59 -29  11
11 Dinamo Utena              21  3  2 16  22- 94 -72   8
12 Zalgiris Ukmerge          21  3  1 17  20- 95 -75   7
 
Promotion 
  Gubernija Siauliai
  Lima Kaunas
 
 
CUP  
 
SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Dinamo Utena  3:0
  Elnias Siauliai - Lima Kaunas  3:0
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Elnias Siauliai  2:0
 
 
1952
 
A Klase

 1 KN Vilnius                22 15  5  2  54- 14  40  35
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            22 16  1  5  66- 27  39  33
 3 Elnias Siauliai           22 13  3  6  50- 26  24  29
 4 Lima Kaunas               22 12  3  7  48- 27  21  27
 5 Lituanika Kaunas          22 10  6  6  35- 40  -5  26
 6 Dinamo Vilnius            22  8  7  7  31- 20  11  23
 7 Kauno audiniai            22  8  5  9  32- 33  -1  21
 8 Gubernija Siauliai        22  7  6  9  28- 50 -22  20
 9 KPI Kaunas                22  8  3 11  21- 34 -13  19
10 Triniciai Klaipeda        22  4  8 10  34- 36  -2  16
11 Zalgiris Panevezys        22  3  3 16  29- 65 -36   9
12 GSK Kybartai              22  1  4 17  21- 77 -56   6
  
Promotion
  JJPF Kaunas 
  Spartakas Plunge  
  

CUP

SemiFinal
  KN Vilnius - Eidukeviciaus fab. Vilnius  3:0
  Dinamo Vilnius - Kauno audiniai  2:1

Final
  KN Vilnius - Dinamo Vilnius  1:0  
 
 
1953
 
A Klase
 
 1 Elnias Siauliai           21 15  4  2  45- 20  25  34
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            21 14  4  3  58- 15  43  32
 3 Lima Kaunas               21 12  3  6  41- 26  15  27
 4 KPI Kaunas                21  9  6  6  32- 25   7  24
 5 JJPF Kaunas               21  9  4  8  24- 30  -6  22
 6 Lituanika Kaunas          21  8  4  9  40- 43  -3  20
 7 Dinamo Vilnius            21  8  3 10  26- 33  -7  19
 8 Triniciai Klaipeda        21  8  2 11  34- 47 -13  18
 9 Spartakas Plunge          21  6  4 11  27- 38 -11  16
10 Gubernija Siauliai        21  5  3 13  14- 33 -19  13
11 Elfa Vilnius              11  5  2  4  16- 13   3  12
12 Kauno audiniai            21  2  1 18  11- 45 -34   5
 
  KN Vilnius                 11  5  2  4  24-  8  16  12
  
Promotion
  KN Vilnius
  Raud. Spalis Kaunas
  
 
CUP

SemiFinal
  Lima Kaunas - Elnias Siauliai  3:2
  Triniciai Klaipeda - Spartakas Plunge  1:0
 
Final
  Lima Kaunas - Triniciai Klaipeda  4:2
 
 
1954
 
A Klase
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            19 17  1  1  44- 18  26  35
 2 Lima Kaunas               19 12  1  6  27- 26   1  25
 3 Elnias Siauliai           19 11  1  7  57- 28  29  23
 4 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       20 10  3  7  35- 33   2  23
 5 KPI Kaunas                19  8  6  5  32- 26   6  22
 6 Spartakas Vilnius         19  7  4  8  39- 32   7  18
 7 JJPF Kaunas               19  5  4 10  28- 38 -10  14
 8 Trinyciai Klaipeda        19  5  2 12  26- 41 -15  12
 9 Elfa Vilnius              19  4  4 11  24- 46 -22  12
10 Karin. Namai Vilnius      11  4  3  4  13- 11   2  11
11 Gubernija Siauliai        19  2  3 14  18- 44 -26   7
12 Dinamo Vilnius
  
Promotion
  MSK Panevezys

  
  CUP
 
SemiFinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Lima Kaunas  2:1
  KPI Kaunas - KN Vilnius  2:0
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - KPI Kaunas  4:0 
 
 
1955
 
A Klase
 
 1 Lima Kaunas               20 11  7  2  38- 16  22  29
 2 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       20 14  1  5  49- 23  26  29
 3 Elfa Vilnius              20 12  4  4  35- 26   9  28
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            20  9  6  5  39- 31   8  24
 5 KPI Kaunas                20 10  4  6  33- 30   3  24
 6 Spartakas Vilnius         20 11  1  8  50- 38  12  23
 7 MSK Panevezys             20  8  4  8  44- 38   6  20
 8 Elnias Siauliai           20  5  5 10  34- 44 -10  15
 9 Trinyciai Klaipeda        20  5  3 12  29- 25   4  13
10 Gubernija Siauliai        20  4  2 14  20- 62 -42  10
11 JJPF Kaunas               20  2  1 17  18- 56 -38   5
 
Final

  Lima Kaunas - Raud. Spalis Kaunas  3:0
  
Promotion
  Linu audiniai Plunge
  Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius
  
 
  CUP

SemiFinal
  Linu audiniai Plunge - Inkaras Kaunas  3:1
  KPI Kaunas - MSK Panevezys  3:1
 
Final
  KPI Kaunas - Linu audiniai Plunge  2:0  
 
 
1956
 
A Klase
 
 1 Linu audiniai Plunge      22 16  4  2  42- 13  29  36
 2 Elnias Siauliai           22 15  3  4  71- 22  49  33
 3 MSK Panevezys             22 15  0  7  54- 47   7  30
 4 KPI Kaunas                22 13  2  7  42- 38   4  28
 5 Spartakas Vilnius         22 11  5  6  53- 34  19  27
 6 Inkaras Kaunas            22  8  8  6  38- 28  10  24
 7 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       22  8  5  9  52- 44   8  21
 8 Elfa Vilnius              22  9  2 11  44- 32  12  20
 9 Lima Kaunas               22  7  3 12  40- 39   1  17
10 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    22  7  3 12  27- 41 -14  17
11 Svyturys Klaipeda         22  3  3 16  23- 76 -53   9
12 Gubernija Siauliai        22  0  2 20   8- 80 -72   2
  
Promotion
  Nemunas Vilkaviskis
  
 
  CUP

SemiFinal
  Raud. Zvaigzde Vilnius - Elfa Vilnius  3:1
  Raud. Spalis Kaunas - KPI Kaunas  1:1  4:0
 
Final
  Raud. Spalis Kaunas - Raud. Zvaigzde Vilnius  3:0
 
 
1957
 
A Klase
 
 1 Elnias Siauliai           26 20  5  1  73- 11  62  45
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            26 18  5  3  59- 26  33  41
 3 Linu audiniai Plunge      26 13  8  5  37- 30   7  34
 4 Elfa Vilnius              26 14  4  8  59- 25  34  32
 5 MSK Panevezys             26 11  8  7  60- 48  12  30
 6 Spartakas Vilnius         26 13  4  9  52- 41  11  30
 7 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       26 14  1 11  62- 45  17  29
 8 Lima Kaunas               26 11  6  9  40- 33   7  28
 9 KPI Kaunas                26 12  3 11  37- 37   0  27
10 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    26  8  5 13  27- 32  -5  21
11 Spartakas Kaunas          26  5  3 18  15- 55 -40  13
12 Svyturys Klaipeda         26  5  2 19  28- 67 -39  12
13 RPK Vilkaviskis           26  3  6 17  24- 60 -36  12
14 Spartakas Vilnius (Youth) 26  4  2 20  25- 88 -63  10

Promotion
  Cukraus fab. Kapsukas
 

  CUP 
 
SemiFinal
  Elnias Siauliai - Inkaras Kaunas  1:0
  MSK Panevezys - Maistas Taurage  1:0

Final
  Elnias Siauliai - MSK Panevezys  2:0 
 
 
1958
 
A Klase
 
 1 Elnias Siauliai           11  8  1  2  22- 11  11  17
 2 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    11  6  4  1  18-  7  11  16
 3 Spartakas Vilnius         11  7  2  2  25- 18   7  16
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            11  4  4  3  19-  9  10  12
 5 MSK Panevezys             11  5  2  4  21- 18   3  12
 6 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       11  6  0  5  22- 20   2  12
 7 Linu audiniai Plunge      11  4  3  4  12- 15  -3  11
 8 KPI Kaunas                11  3  4  4  20- 10  10  10
 9 Baltija Klaipeda          11  4  1  6  16- 25  -9   9
10 Lima Kaunas               11  2  4  5   7- 19 -12   8
11 Cukraus fab. Kapsukas     11  3  1  7  14- 26 -12   7
12 Elfa Vilnius              11  0  2  9   6- 24 -18   2

Promotion
  KKI Kaunas
  Melioratorius Kretinga

  
  CUP
 
SemiFinal
  Spartakas Vilnius - Elnias Siauliai  4:0
  Melioratorius Kretinga - Cukraus fab. Kapsukas  4:
 
Final
  Spartakas Vilnius - Melioratorius Kretinga  5:3 
 
 
1958/59
 
A Klase
 
 1 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    22 14  8  0  26- 11  15  36
 2 KKI Kaunas                22 11  8  3  40- 20  20  30
 3 Elnias Siauliai           22 10  7  5  30- 22   8  27
 4 Linu audiniai Plunge      22 10  4  8  22- 29  -7  24
 5 MSK Panevezys             22  9  5  8  40- 30  10  23
 6 Spartakas Vilnius         22  7  8  7  24- 22   2  22
 7 Inkaras Kaunas            22  9  2 11  44- 33  11  20
 8 Melioratorius Kretinga    22  6  6 10  25- 32  -7  18
 9 Lima Kaunas               22  5  8  9  22- 33 -11  18
10 LRI Klaipeda              22  6  6 10  18- 39 -21  18
11 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       22  6  5 11  33- 43 -10  17
12 KPI Kaunas                22  4  7 11  20- 30 -10  15
 

Promotion
  Statybininkas Siauliai
  Cukraus fab. Kapsukas

  
  CUP
 
SemiFinal
  Elnias Siauliai - Spartakas Vilnius  1:0
  KKI Kaunas - LRI Klaipeda  3:0
 
Final
  Elnias Siauliai - KKI Kaunas  2:0 
 
 
1959/60
 
A Klase 
 
 1 Elnias Siauliai           22 14  2  6  52- 29  23  30
 2 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    22 11  8  3  40- 19  21  30
 3 Linu audiniai Plunge      22 12  5  5  30- 23   7  29
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            22 11  4  7  36- 22  14  26
 5 Spartakas Vilnius         22 12  0 10  54- 40  14  24
 6 Melioratorius Kretinga    22  9  6  7  33- 39  -6  24
 7 KKI Kaunas                22  8  3 11  34- 38  -4  19
 8 Audra/Baltija Klaipeda    22  7  5 10  31- 38  -7  19
 9 MSK Panevezys             22  7  3 12  40- 47  -7  17
10 Cukraus fab. Kapsukas     22  7  3 12  26- 45 -19  17
11 Lima Kaunas               22  6  4 12  27- 42 -15  16
12 Statybininkas Siauliai    22  6  1 15  32- 53 -21  13

Final
  
  Elnias Siauliai - Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius  3:2

  
Promotion
  KPI Kaunas
  Lok Vilnius
 

  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Mastis Telsiai  5:1 
  Panemune - Lok Vilnius  2:0
 
Final
  Panemune - Inkaras Kaunas  2:1 
 
 
1960/61

A Klase
 
Group I

 1 MSK Panevezys             22 17  3  2  79- 26  53  37
 2 Elnias Siauliai           22 17  2  3  60- 15  45  36
 3 Linu audiniai Plunge      22 12  4  6  45- 25  20  28
 4 KPI Kaunas                22 12  3  7  50- 28  22  27
 5 MSK Taurage               22 10  5  7  37- 39  -2  25
 6 Zalgiris N.Vilnia         22 11  1 10  42- 39   3  23
 7 Spartakas/Troleibusas V.  22  9  3 10  34- 54 -20  21
 8 KKI Kaunas                22  8  3 11  38- 29   9  19
 9 Raud. Spalis Kaunas       22  7  3 12  32- 47 -15  17
10 Kooperatininkas Alytus    22  5  4 13  27- 42 -15  14
11 EAG Kedainiai             22  4  2 16  20- 68 -48  10
12 RMG Radviliskis           22  2  3 17  23- 75 -52   7
 
 Group II

 1 Baltija Klaipeda          22 14  3  5  60- 28  32  31
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            22 14  3  5  42- 21  21  31
 3 Lima Kaunas               22 12  2  8  46- 37   9  26
 4 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius    22 10  6  6  36- 33   3  26
 5 Kooperatininkas Vilkavis. 22 11  2  9  46- 36  10  24
 6 Meliorator./Laisve Kret.  22  9  4  9  37- 41  -4  22
 7 Mastis Telsiai            22  9  3 10  44- 38   6  21
 8 Statybininkas Siauliai    22 10  1 11  34- 52 -18  21
 9 Cementininkas N.Akmene    22  9  2 11  37- 39  -2  20
10 Sesupe Kapsukas           22  8  3 11  43- 42   1  19
11 Lok Vilnius               22  6  2 14  25- 40 -15  14
12 Kooperatininkas Ukmerge   22  3  3 16  40- 47  -7   9

Final

 1 Elnias Siauliai            3  1  2  0   6-  2   4   4
 2 Baltija Klaipeda           3  1  1  1   6-  6   0   3
 3 Inkaras Kaunas             3  1  1  1   6-  7  -1   3
 4 MSK Panevezys              3  1  0  2   7- 10  -3   2

  
 5 Linu audiniai Plunge - Lima Kaunas  2:2  3:2
 7 KPI Kaunas - Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius  1:0  2:1
 9 MSK Taurage - Kooperatininkas Vilkaviskis  3:3  4:0
11 Zalgiris N.Vilnia - Laisve Kretinga  3:3  4:0
13 Mastis Telsiai - Troleibusas Vilnius  4:2  1:1
15 Statybininkas Siauliai - KKI Kaunas  +:-
17 Cementininkas N.Akmene - Raud. Spalis Kaunas  4:2  6:3
19 Kooperatininkas Alytus - Sesupe Kapsukas  3:0  1:0
21 EAG Kedainiai - Lok Vilnius  5:3  1:1
23 Kooperatininkas Ukmerge - RMG Radviliskis  3:2  3:4  +:-
 

  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Cementininkas N.Akmene - Baltija Klaipeda  2:1
  EAG Kedainiai - Karin. Namai Vilnius  1:0

Final
  Cementininkas N.Akmene - EAG Kedainiai  1:0

 
1961/62
 
A Klase
 
Group I
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            22 14  6  2  58- 15  43  34
 2 Elnias Siauliai           22 12  7  3  49- 27  22  31
 3 Cementininkas N.Akmene    22 12  7  3  36- 22  14  31
 4 Politechnika (KPI) Kaunas 22 11  4  7  49- 33  16  26
 5 Linu audiniai Plunge      22  9  7  6  43- 24  19  25
 6 Dainava Alytus            22  9  4  9  33- 39  -6  22
 7 Nevezis (EAG) Kedainiai   22  8  3 11  38- 47  -9  19
 8 Tauras (MSK) Taurage      22  7  5 10  42- 51  -9  19
 9 Mastis Telsiai            22  5  5 12  36- 43  -7  15
10 Audra Klaipeda            22  4  7 11  25- 55 -30  15
11 Ausra Vilnius             22  4  6 12  23- 46 -23  14
12 Baldininkas Ukmerge       22  4  5 13  32- 62 -30  13
 
Group II
 
 1 Atletas (KKI) Kaunas       22 16  4  2  60- 18  42  36
 2 Granitas (Baltija) Klaip.  22 15  4  3  57- 22  35  34
 3 Lima Kaunas                22 15  2  5  52- 27  25  32
 4 Metalas Vilkaviskis        22 10  5  7  35- 34   1  25
 5 Maistas (MSK) Panevezys    22 10  2 10  63- 37  26  22
 6 Kauno audiniai             22  9  3 10  38- 41  -3  21
 7 Elfa Vilnius               22  8  5  9  35- 53 -18  21
 8 Sesupe Kapsukas            22  9  1 12  42- 47  -5  19
 9 Raud. zvaigzde Vilnius     22  7  5 10  36- 48 -12  19
10 Minija Kretinga            22  5  4 13  31- 48 -17  14
11 Sakalas (MSK) Siauliai     22  3  5 14  22- 54 -32  11
12 Elektra (ETG) Mazeikiai    22  5  0 17  36- 78 -42  10

Final
 
 1 Atletas Kaunas             26 20  4  2  65- 19  46  44
 2 Granitas Klaipeda          26 18  4  4  68- 27  41  40
 3 Inkaras Kaunas             26 16  6  4  62- 23  39  38
 4 Cementininkas N.Akmene     26 14  8  4  41- 25  16  36
 5 Lima Kaunas                26 16  3  7  57- 34  23  35
 6 Elnias Siauliai            26 12  8  6  53- 36  17  32
 7 Politechnika Kaunas        26 12  4 10  55- 40  15  28
 8 Metalas Vilkaviskis        26 11  6  9  41- 42  -1  28

 
 9 Linu audiniai Plunge - Maistas Panevezys  1:0
11 Kauno audiniai - Dainava Alytus  2:1 6:1
13 Nevezis Kedainiai - Elfa Vilnius  +:-
15 Tauras Taurage - Sesupe Kapsukas  +:-
17 Mastis Telsiai - Raud. zvaigzde  +:-
19 Minija Kretinga - Audra Klaipeda  2:0 +:-
21 Sakalas Siauliai - Ausra Vilnius  +:-
23 Baldininkas Ukmerge - Elektra Mazeikiai  +:-
  

 
  CUP  
 
Semifinal
  Lima Kaunas - Baldininkas Jonava  3:1
  Sesupe Kapsukas - Mastis Telsiai  3:0
 
Final
 Lima Kaunas - Sesupe Kapsukas  3:1 
 
 
 
1962/63
 
A Klase
 
Group I

 1 Maistas/Statyba Panevezys 22 17  5  0  66- 21  45  39
 2 Statybininkas Siauliai    22 10  5  7  36- 30   6  25
 3 Zalgiris N.Vilnia         22  8  8  6  25- 24   1  24
 4 Lima Kaunas               22  7  9  6  32- 26   6  23
 5 Tauras Taurage            22  6 11  5  40- 39   1  23 
 6 Atletas Kaunas            22  7  8  7  25- 17   8  22 
 7 Kauno audiniai            22  9  3 10  42- 47  -5  21 
 8 Metalas Vilkaviskis       22  8  5  9  25- 35 -10  21 
 9 Cementininkas N.Akmene    22  7  6  9  23- 22   1  20 
10 Baltija Klaipeda          22  6  7  9  35- 43  -8  19 
11 Baldininkas Ukmerge       22  6  5 11  33- 55 -22  17 
12 Nevezis Kedainiai         22  3  4 15  31- 54 -23  10 
 
Group II

 1 Poli Kaunas               22 16  5  1  49- 12  37  37 
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            22 15  6  1  46- 16  30  36
 3 Minija Kretinga           22 11  4  7  47- 27  20  26
 4 Elfa Vilnius              22  9  5  8  38- 38   0  23
 5 Granitas Klaipeda         22  9  5  8  30- 34  -4  23 
 6 Linu audiniai Plunge      22  9  3 10  33- 34  -1  21 
 7 Elnias Siauliai           22  8  4 10  33- 33   0  20 
 8 Elektra Mazeikiai         22  8  1 13  31- 48 -17  17 
 9 Mastis Telsiai            22  6  5 11  22- 46 -24  17 
10 Dainava Alytus            22  7  2 13  28- 37  -9  16 
11 Suduva Kapsukas           22  6  3 13  20- 40 -20  15
12 Ekranas Vilnius           22  5  3 14  28- 40 -12  13 

Final
 
 1 Statyba Panevezys         26 21  5  0  79- 26  53  47
 2 Poli Kaunas               26 18  6  2  60- 17  43  42
 3 Inkaras Kaunas            26 18  6  2  52- 18  34  42
 4 Minija Kretinga           26 12  5  9  54- 34  20  29
 5 Lima Kaunas               26  8 11  7  37- 31   6  27
 6 Elfa Vilnius              26 10  7  9  48- 47   1  27
 7 Statybininkas Siauliai    26 10  6 10  41- 47  -6  26
 8 Zalgiris N.Vilnia         26  8  9  9  25- 31  -6  25

 
  
  CUP

Semifinal
  Saliutas Vilnius - Lima Kaunas  1:0  
  Zalgiris N.Vinia - Statyba Panevezys  1:0

Final 
  Saliutas Vilnius - Zalgiris N.Vilnia  1:0
 
 
1964
 
A Klase
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            30 24  2  4  72- 18  54  50
 2 Statyba Panevezys         30 16  8  6  61- 32  29  40
 3 Minija Kretinga           30 15  8  7  59- 40  19  38
 4 Lima Kaunas               30 15  8  7  50- 38  12  38
 5 Elfa Vilnius              30 16  4 10  49- 38  11  36
 6 Elnias Siauliai           30 15  6  9  47- 41   6  36
 7 Atletas Kaunas            30 12  8 10  33- 39  -6  32 
 8 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 11  8 11  43- 36   7  30 
 9 Elektra Mazeikiai         30 13  4 13  42- 39   3  30 
10 Linu audiniai Plunge      30 10  7 13  44- 57 -13  27 
11 Poli Kaunas               30  9  8 13  39- 51 -12  26 
12 Kauno audiniai            30 10  5 15  35- 44  -9  25 
13 Tauras Taurage            30  8  6 16  39- 55 -16  22
14 Metalas Vilkaviskis       30  6  7 17  25- 40 -15  19 
15 Zalgiris N.Vilnia         30  6  7 17  20- 48 -28  19
16 Granitas Klaipeda         30  4  4 22  19- 61 -42  12

Promotion
  Nevezis Kedainiai, Baltija Klaipeda, Saliutas Vilnius, Alytis Alytus
 
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal 
  Minija Kretinga - Elnias Siauliai  3:1  
  Baltija Klaipeda - Inkaras Kaunas  2:0  

Final
  Minija Kretinga - Baltija Klaipeda  3:2 


1965
 
A Klase 
 
 1 Inkaras Kaunas            30 18 10  2  73- 26  47  46
 2 Saliutas Vilnius          30 17  9  4  68- 18  50  43
 3 Statyba Panevezys         30 17  4  9  63- 36  27  38
 4 Nevezis Kedainiai         30 15  6  9  55- 35  20  36
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 12  9  9  43- 31  12  33
 6 Elnias Siauliai           30 11 11  8  43- 36   7  33
 7 Baltija Klaipeda          30 12  9  9  46- 43   3  33
 8 Lima Kaunas               30 12  9  9  33- 36  -3  33
 9 Elektra Mazeikiai         30 14  3 13  49- 53  -4  31
10 Minija Kretinga           30 13  4 13  50- 45   5  30
11 Poli Kaunas               30 10  5 15  55- 46   9  25
12 Linu audiniai Plunge      30  7 10 13  43- 60 -17  24
13 Elfa Vilnius              30 10  2 18  37- 72 -35  22
14 Tauras Taurage            30  8  5 17  33- 58 -25  21
15 Alytis Alytus             30  5  6 19  32- 74 -42  16
16 Atletas Kaunas            30  5  6 19  25- 79 -54  16
 
Promotion
  Vimpelas Kaunas, Cementininkas N.Akmene
 

  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Elektra Mazeikiai  1:0 
  Saliutas Vilnius - Vimpelas Kaunas  2:0 
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Saliutas Vilnius  4:2 
 
 
1966

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Nevezis Kedainiai         28 16  9  3  57- 22  35  41 
 2 Statybininkas Siauliai    28 16  8  4  39- 20  19  40
 3 Saliutas Vilnius          28 16  6  6  41- 17  24  38
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            28 15  3 10  49- 31  18  33
 5 Lima Kaunas               28 12  9  7  42- 34   8  33
 6 Statyba Panevezys         28 14  4 10  41- 32   9  32 
 7 Elnias Siauliai           28  9 11  8  30- 30   0  29
 8 Linu audiniai Plunge      28 11  7 10  32- 38  -6  29
 9 Vimpelas Kaunas           28  8 11  9  31- 25   6  27
10 Poli Kaunas               28  9  9 10  28- 26   2  27
11 Atletas Kaunas            28  7 11 10  36- 42  -6  25
12 Cementininkas N.Akmene    28  7 10 11  26- 48 -22  24
13 Minija Kretinga           28  7  6 15  30- 40 -10  20
14 Baltija Klaipeda          28  5  9 14  31- 37  -6  19
15 Elektra Mazeikiai         28  1  1 26   9- 80 -71   3
  
Promotion
  Chemikas Klaipeda, Zalgiris N. Vilnia

 
  CUP   
 
Semifinal
  Zalgiris N.Vilnia - Inkaras Kaunas  1:0 
  Saliutas Vilnius - Elnias Siauliai  2:0 
 
Final
  Zalgiris N.Vilnia - Saliutas Vilnius  0:0  1:0   
 
 
1967

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Saliutas Vilnius          28 17  9  2  43- 11  32  43
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            28 16  8  4  33- 14  19  40
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         28 13 11  4  34- 12  22  37
 4 Statyba Panevezys         28 16  4  8  42- 19  23  36
 5 Minija Kretinga           28 11 11  6  36- 25  11  33
 6 Politechnika Kaunas       28 11  8  9  34- 26   8  30
 7 Statybininkas Siauliai    28  9 11  8  35- 26   9  29
 8 Zalgiris N. Vilnia        28  7 12  9  28- 27   1  26
 9 Atletas Kaunas            28  7 12  9  19- 23  -4  26
10 Lima Kaunas               28 10  5 13  26- 38 -12  25
11 Linu audiniai Plunge      28  9  4 15  18- 39 -21  22
12 Chemikas Klaipeda         28  7  6 15  19- 39 -20  20
13 Banga Kaunas              28  5  8 15  17- 39 -22  18
14 Baltija Klaipeda          28  7  4 17  16- 47 -31  18
15 Elnias Siauliai           28  6  5 17  22- 37 -15  17

Promotion 
  Autoparkas Kaunas, Suduva Kapsukas
 
Win in Group A Zalgiris: Autoparkas Kaunas
Win In Group A Nemunas: Technika Radviliskis

  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Minija Kedainiai  2:2 1:0
  Statyba Panevezys - Politechnika Kaunas  1:0
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Statyba Panevezys  2:1
 
 
1968

Auksciausia Lyga 

 1 Statyba Panevezys         30 22  8  0  69- 19  50  52
 2 Nevezis Kedainiai         30 22  7  1  64- 15  49  51
 3 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 18  6  6  62- 19  43  42
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            30 16  6  8  54- 36  18  38
 5 Atletas Kaunas            30 11 11  8  26- 21   5  33
 6 Zalgiris N. Vilnia        30 13  6 11  33- 42  -9  32
 7 Politechnika Kaunas       30 12  6 12  45- 38   7  30
 8 Elnias Siauliai           30 11  8 11  30- 38  -8  30
 9 Saliutas/Pazanga Vilnius  30  9  9 12  30- 32  -2  27
10 Banga Kaunas              30 11  5 14  29- 35  -6  27
11 Granitas Klaipeda         30  8 10 12  22- 28  -6  26
12 Suduva Kapsukas           30  9  8 13  37- 45  -8  26
13 Lima Kaunas               30  7  8 15  34- 60 -26  22
14 Minija Kretinga           30  6  8 16  33- 50 -17  20
15 Linu audiniai Plunge      30  5  3 22  30- 59 -29  13
16 Autoparkas Kaunas         30  3  5 22  21- 82 -61  11
 
Promotion
  Ekranas Panavezys, Vienybe Ukmerge, Tauras Taurage

Win in Group A Zalgiris: Ekranas Panevezys
Win in Group A Nemunas: Vienybe Ukmerge
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal 
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Saliutas Vilnius  2:1
  Pazanga Vinius - Baldininkas Ukmerge  +:-
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Pazanga Vilnius  6:0


1969

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Statybininkas Siauliai    32 20  9  3  56- 17  39  49
 2 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 20  7  5  63- 26  37  47
 3 Inkaras Kaunas            32 18  7  7  46- 20  26  43
 4 Atletas Kaunas            32 15 12  5  45- 19  26  42
 5 Statyba Panevezys         32 16  9  7  50- 31  19  41
 6 Lima Kaunas               32 14 11  7  48- 29  19  39
 7 Politechnika Kaunas       32 15  8  9  37- 26  11  38
 8 Vienybe Ukmerge           32 13  7 12  40- 33   7  33
 9 Granitas Klaipeda         32 10 10 12  26- 27  -1  30
10 Minija Kretinga           32 10 10 12  32- 36  -4  30
11 Ekranas Panevezys         32 11  5 16  40- 49  -9  27
12 Pazanga Vilnius           32  7 12 13  34- 49 -15  26
13 Banga Kaunas              32  8  9 15  27- 43 -16  25
14 Suduva Kapsukas           32  9  5 18  26- 54 -28  23
15 Tauras Taurage            32  6 10 16  22- 42 -20  22
16 Elnias Siauliai           32  3  9 20  21- 57 -36  15
17 Zalgiris N. Vilnia        32  4  6 22  23- 78 -55  14



Win in Group A Zalgiris: Elfa Vilnius  
Win In Group A Nemunas: Dainava Alytus 
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Inkaras Kaunas - Nevezis Kedainiai  2:1
  Vienybe Ukmerge - Granitas Klaipeda  2:1
 
Final
  Inkaras Kaunas - Vienybe Ukmerge  2:0  1:1


1970

Auksciausia Lyga
 
 1 Atletas Kaunas            32 22  6  4  60- 16  44  50
 2 Politechnika Kaunas       32 19  6  7  45- 28  17  44
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 16  9  7  50- 26  24  41
 4 Inkaras Kaunas            32 16  9  7  36- 18  18  41
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    32 13 13  6  42- 25  17  39
 6 Dainava Alytus            32 15  8  9  37- 30   7  38
 7 Vienybe Ukmerge           32 14  8 10  44- 35   9  36
 8 Granitas Klaipeda         32 11 11 10  42- 29  13  33
 9 Minija Kretinga           32 12  8 12  50- 35  15  32
10 Statyba Panevezys         32 12  8 12  27- 29  -2  32
11 Ekranas Panevezys         32 11  7 14  29- 37  -8  29
12 Banga Kaunas              32  7 14 11  31- 30   1  28
13 Lima Kaunas               32 11  6 15  38- 45  -7  28
14 Pazanga Vilnius           32  9  8 15  19- 42 -23  26
15 Tauras Taurage            32  8  6 18  40- 66 -26  22
16 Elfa Vilnius              32  6  6 20  22- 58 -36  18
17 Suduva Kapsukas           32  2  3 27  14- 77 -63   7


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Inzinerija Vilnius
Win in Group A Nemunas: Chemikas Kedainiai
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Dainava Alytus  2:1 
  Minija Kretinga - Politechnika Kaunas  3:1
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Minija Kretinga  0:0  3:1



1971

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Pazanga Vilnius           30 17  9  4  48- 21  27  43
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         30 15  9  6  42- 22  20  39
 3 Vienybe Ukmerge           30 14 10  6  44- 19  25  38
 4 Minija Kretinga           30 13  8  9  40- 33   7  34
 5 Atletas Kaunas            30 11 11  8  25- 19   6  33
 6 Inkaras Kaunas            30 10 12  8  30- 21   9  32
 7 Dainava Alytus            30 10 11  9  29- 29   0  31
 8 Statyba Panevezys         30 11  7 12  38- 32   6  29
 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    30  9 11 10  22- 29  -7  29
10 Nevezis Kedainiai         30  8 12 10  25- 29  -4  28
11 Banga Kaunas              30  8 11 11  26- 33  -7  27
12 Ekranas Panevezys         30  6 14 10  26- 36 -10  26
13 Chemikas Kedainiai        30  9  8 13  27- 43 -16  26
14 Politechnika Kaunas       30  9  7 14  37- 45  -8  25
15 Drobe Kaunas              30  5 11 14  23- 38 -15  21
16 Inzinerija Vilnius        30  5  9 16  23- 56 -33  19


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Tauras Siauliai
Win in Group A Nemunas: Suduva Kapsukas
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Pazanga Vilnius - Dainava Alytus  2:1
  Statyba Panevezys - Elektra Mazeikiai  4:0
 
Final
  Pazanga Vilnius - Statyba Panevezys  1:0  3:1


1972

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Nevezis Kedainiai         28 16  7  5  45- 26  19  39
 2 Pazanga Vilnius           28 17  4  7  55- 30  25  38
 3 Dainava Alytus            28 14  7  7  35- 19  16  35
 4 Atletas Kaunas            28 12  8  8  34- 24  10  32
 5 Banga Kaunas              28 12  8  8  34- 30   4  32
 6 Statyba Panevezys         28 11  9  8  30- 33  -3  31
 7 Vienybe Ukmerge           28 11  8  9  33- 26   7  30
 8 Tauras Siauliai           28  9 12  7  30- 31  -1  30
 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    28  8 12  8  26- 25   1  28
10 Inkaras Kaunas            28 10  7 11  27- 30  -3  27
11 Suduva Kapsukas           28  9  7 12  32- 36  -4  25
12 Granitas Klaipeda         28  8  8 12  35- 35   0  24
13 Ekranas Panevezys         28  5 11 12  29- 42 -13  21
14 Politechnika Kaunas       28  5  6 17  18- 38 -20  16
15 Minija Kretinga           28  3  6 19  17- 55 -38  12


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Elnias Siauliai
Win in Group A Nemunas: Chemikas Kedainiai

  CUP

Semifinal
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Atmosfera Panevezys  7:1
  Ekranas Panevezys - Statybininkas Siauliai  2:  
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Ekranas Panevezys  1:1  3:2  
 
 
1973

Auksciausia Lyga             

Group Zalgiris

 1 Pazanga Vilnius           26 17  5  4  45- 18  27  39
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         26 16  3  7  47- 17  30  35
 3 Atletas Kaunas            26 14  5  7  36- 17  19  33
 4 Ekranas Panevezys         26 14  3  9  36- 28   8  31
 5 Elektronika Vilnius       26 10  8  8  24- 26  -2  28
 6 Banga Kaunas              26  8 11  7  30- 24   6  27
 7 Tauras Siauliai           26 10  7  9  33- 28   5  27
 8 Statyba Panevezys         26 10  7  9  28- 34  -6  27
 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    26  8  7 11  19- 21  -2  23
10 Politechnika Kaunas       26  9  5 12  21- 34 -13  23
11 Inkaras Kaunas            26  6 10 10  23- 31  -8  22
12 Zalgiris N. Vilnia        26  7  7 12  24- 36 -12  21
13 KKI Kaunas                26  6  5 15  21- 36 -15  17
14 Automobilininkas Klapeda  26  1  9 16  19- 56 -37  11
  
Group Nemunas

 1 Nevezis Kedainiai         22 17  3  2  66- 25  41  37
 2 Dainava Alytus            22 14  6  2  48- 19  29  34
 3 Suduva Kapsukas           22 14  5  3  39- 17  22  33
 4 Vienybe Ukmerge           22  9  9  4  39- 18  21  27
 5 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       22  8  6  8  25- 24   1  22
 6 Chemikas Kedainiai        22  8  5  9  31- 29   2  21
 7 Tauras Taurage            22  7  5 10  29- 38  -9  19
 8 Cementas N. Akmene        22  6  5 11  23- 43 -20  17
 9 Minija Kretinga           22  5  6 11  27- 37 -10  16
10 Kooperatininkas Plunge    22  5  5 12  29- 45 -16  15
11 Sveikata Kybartai         22  5  3 14  28- 58 -30  13
12 Mastis Telsiai            22  4  2 16  29- 60 -31  10
 
Final

 1 Nevezis Kedainiai         10  5  2  3  16- 10   6  12
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         10  5  2  3  11-  7   4  12
 3 Dainava Alytus            10  3  5  2   9-  7   2  11
 4 Atletas Kaunas            10  5  1  4   9-  9   0  11
 5 Pazanga Vilnius           10  4  2  4   5-  9  -4  10
 6 Suduva Kapsukas           10  1  2  7   6- 14  -8   4

Final Game

  Nevezis Kedainiai - Granitas Klaipeda  3:0


 7 Vienybe Ukmerge - Ekranas Panevezys  1:2  4:0
 9 Atmosfera Mazeikiai - Elektronika Vilnius  4:2  2:1
11 Banga Kaunas - Chemikas Kedainiai  3:0  1:0
13 Tauras Siauliai - Tauras Taurage  1:1  2:0
15 Statyba Panevezys - Cementas N. Akmene  1:2  3:1
17 Statybininkas Siauliai - Minija Kretinga  2:1  1:0
19 Politechnika Kaunas - Kooperatininkas Plunge  0:0  3:1
21 Sveikata Kybartai - Inkaras Kaunas  1:0  1:1
23 Zalgiris N. Vilnia - Mastis Telsiai  3:1  5:2
25 KKI Kaunas
26 Automobilininkas Klaipeda


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Ausra Vilnius 
Win in Group A Nemunas: Utenis Utena
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Statyba Panevezys  2:0
  Pazanga Vilnius - Vienybe Ukmerge  0:0 (5-4)
 
Final
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Pazanga Vilnius  1:0


1974
  
Auksciausia Lyga

Group Zalgiris
 
 1 Tauras Siauliai           24 16  5  3  49- 15  34  37
 2 Pazanga Vilnius           24 12  7  5  35- 21  14  31
 3 Statybininkas Siauliai    24 11  8  5  38- 18  20  30
 4 Ekranas Panevezys         24 11  8  5  27- 18   9  30
 5 Atletas Kaunas            24 11  6  7  28- 20   8  28
 6 Banga Kaunas              24 10  6  8  30- 21   9  26
 7 Ausra Vilnius             24  7  9  8  23- 22   1  23
 8 Statyba Panevezys         24  5 12  7  15- 22  -7  22
 9 Elektronika Vilnius       24  7  7 10  15- 27 -12  21
10 Inkaras Kaunas            24  6  9  9  13- 25 -12  21
11 Sviesa Vilnius            24  5  6 13  21- 34 -13  16
12 Politechnika Kaunas       24  6  3 15  17- 43 -26  15
13 Granitas Klaipeda         24  3  6 15  14- 39 -25  12
 
Group Nemunas
 
 1 Vienybe Ukmerge           22 16  3  3  69- 17  52  35
 2 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       22 16  3  3  53- 11  42  35
 3 Dainava Alytus            22 15  4  3  44- 11  33  34
 4 Nevezis Kedainiai         22 16  1  5  39- 19  20  33
 5 Suduva Kapsukas           22 12  4  6  29- 16  13  28
 6 Sveikata Kybartai         22 10  0 12  20- 35 -15  20
 7 Kooperatininkas Plunge    22  6  7  9  29- 38  -9  19
 8 Chemikas Kedainiai        22  5  5 12  23- 30  -7  15
 9 Cementas N. Akmene        22  5  4 13  17- 47 -30  14
10 Minija Kretinga           22  5  3 14  21- 46 -25  13
11 Tauras Taurage            22  4  3 15  25- 66 -41  11
12 Utenis Utena              22  3  1 18  19- 52 -33   7

Final

 1 Tauras Siauliai           10  7  2  1  19-  6  13  16 
 2 Vienybe Ukmerge           10  6  2  2  16- 10   6  14
 3 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       10  4  2  4  17- 13   4  10
 4 Dainava Alytus            10  2  4  4  11- 17  -6   8
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    10  2  3  5  11- 19  -8   7
 6 Pazanga Vilnius           10  1  3  6   9- 18  -9   5


 7 Ekranas Panevezys - Nevezis Kedainiai  1:1  3:3 (8-6)
 9 Suduva Kapsukas - Atletas Kaunas  1:0  0:0
11 Banga Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  3:0  0:0
13 Ausra Vilnius - Kooperatininkas Plunge  2:3  1:0 (3-2)
15 Chemikas Kedainiai - Statyba Panevezys  0:1  2:0
17 Cementas N. Akmene - Elektronika Vilnius  2:1  1:2 (5-4)
19 Minija Kretinga - Inkaras Kaunas  4:2  +:- 
21 Tauras Taurage - Sviesa Vilnius  +:-
23 Politechnika Kaunas - Utenis Utena  4:0  +:-
25 Granitas Klaipeda


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Inzinierija Vilnius, Kelininkas Kaunas, Baltija
Klaipeda
Win in Group A Nemunas: Banga Gargzdai

  CUP 
 
Semifinal 
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Suduva Kapsukas  1:0
  Statybininkas Siauliai - Vienybe Ukmerge  3:2  
 
Final
  Statybininkas Siauliai - Kelininkas Kaunas  2:1  
 
 
1975

Auksciausia Lyga

Group Zalgiris
 
 1 Tauras Siauliai           26 14  9  3  34- 16  18  37
 2 Ekranas Panevezys         26 14  7  5  33- 24   9  35
 3 Pazanga Vilnius           26 10 14  2  31- 16  15  34
 4 Atletas Kaunas            26 13  7  6  37- 18  19  33
 5 Kelininkas Kaunas         26 11  9  6  37- 26  11  31
 6 Politechnika Kaunas       26 12  6  8  36- 29   7  30
 7 Statybininkas Siauliai    26  9 10  7  33- 24   9  28
 8 Granitas Klaipeda         26 11  6  9  31- 29   2  28
 9 Sviesa Vilnius            26  8  8 10  25- 28  -3  24
10 Ausra Vilnius             26  7  9 10  30- 40 -10  23
11 Inkaras Kaunas            26  7  5 14  17- 29 -12  19
12 Statyba Panevezys         26  5  9 12  20- 39 -19  19
13 Banga Kaunas              26  3  7 16  12- 34 -22  13
14 Elektronika Vilnius       26  3  4 19  12- 36 -24  10

Group Nemunas

 1 Dainava Alytus            22 17  3  2  50- 12  38  37 
 2 Suduva Kapsukas           22 15  5  2  52- 14  38  35
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         22 16  3  3  52- 18  34  35
 4 Kooperatininkas Plunge    22 12  4  6  38- 21  17  28
 5 Vienybe Ukmerge           22 10  7  5  44- 23  21  27
 6 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       22  8  7  7  34- 25   9  23
 7 Chemikas Kedainiai        22  8  4 10  35- 41  -6  20
 8 Tauras Taurage            22  8  2 12  32- 57 -25  18
 9 Sveikata Kybartai         22  6  3 13  29- 45 -16  15
10 Cementas N. Akmene        22  6  1 15  23- 44 -21  13
11 Banga Gargzdai            22  4  1 17  15- 60 -45   9
12 Minija Kretinga           22  1  2 19   9- 53 -44   4 

Final

 1 Dainava Alytus            10  6  4  0  12-  3   9  16
 2 Pazanga Vilnius           10  4  3  3  12-  7   5  11
 3 Suduva Kapsukas           10  5  1  4  15- 10   5  11
 4 Tauras Siauliai           10  3  4  3   7-  7   0  10
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         10  1  4  5   8- 16  -8   6
 6 Ekranas Panevezys         10  2  2  6   7- 18 -11   6 


 7 Atlatas Kaunas - Kooperatininkas Plunge  2:3  2:0
 9 Vienybe Ukmerge - Kelininkas Kaunas  1:0  2:1
11 Politechnika Kaunas - Atmosfera Mazeikiai  3:0  3:4
13 Statybininkas Siauliai - Chemikas Kedainiai  0:0  2:0
15 Granitas Klaipeda - Tauras Taurage  2:1  +:-
17 Sviesa Vilnius - Sveikata Kybartai  +:-  
19 Ausra Vilnius - Cementas N.Akmene  1:2  2:1  (5-4)
21 Inkaras Kaunas - Banga Gargzdai  3:1  0:1
23 Statyba Panevezys - Minija Kretinga  4:0  0:3   
25 Banga Kaunas
26 Elektronika Vilnius

Win in Group A Zalgiris: Elektronas Vilnius, Pluostas Kaunas, Baltija Klaipeda,
                         Atmosfera Panevezys
Win in Group A Nemunas: Impulsas Telsiai, Banga Alytus, Pamarys Silute, Utenis
                        Utena 
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Vienybe Ukmerge - Kooperatininkas Plunge  2:0
  Statybininkas Siauliai - Atmosfera Mazekiai  2:0
 
Final
  Vienybe Ukmerge - Statybininkas Siauliai  3:0
 

1976

Auksciausia Lyga             

Group Zalgiris

 1 Ausra Vilnius             13  9  2  2  20-  8  12  20
 2 Kelininkas Kaunas         13  8  3  2  22-  8  14  19 
 3 Pazanga Vilnius           13  7  3  3  16-  8   8  17
 4 Tauras Siauliai           13  6  5  2  23- 15   8  17
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    13  6  3  4  16-  9   7  15
 6 Granitas Klaipeda         13  6  2  5  19- 11   8  14
 7 Statyba Panevezys         13  5  2  6  14- 15  -1  12
 8 Sviesa Vilnius            13  3  6  4  13- 14  -1  12
 9 Atletas Kaunas            13  3  5  5  12- 18  -6  11
10 Inkaras Kaunas            13  3  5  5  11- 18  -7  11
11 Banga Kaunas              13  3  4  6   5- 10  -5  10
12 Ekranas Panevezys         13  4  1  8  12- 25 -13   9
13 Elektronas Vilnius        13  3  2  8  11- 21 -10   8 
14 Politechnika Kaunas       13  3  1  9   9- 23 -14   7

Group Nemunas
 
 1 Vienybe Ukmerge           11  8  3  0  22-  5  17  19
 2 Dainava Alytus            11  8  2  1  25-  9  16  18
 3 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       11  7  3  1  26-  5  21  17
 4 Nevezis Kedainiai         11  6  3  2  17-  4  13  15
 5 Suduva Kapsukas           11  5  3  3  23-  9  14  13
 6 Sveikata Kybartai         11  5  1  5  12-  7   5  11
 7 Tauras Taurage            11  3  3  5   9- 16  -7   9
 8 Cementas N. Akmene        11  3  3  5   7- 23 -16   9
 9 Kooperatininkas Plunge    11  2  2  7  11- 29 -18   6
10 Minija Kretinga           11  2  2  7   6- 16 -10   6
11 Banga Gargzdai            11  2  1  8   7- 21 -14   5
12 Impulsas Telsiai          11  1  2  8   5- 26 -21   4

Final

 1 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       14  8  3  3  27- 14  13  19
 2 Vienybe Ukmerge           14  7  3  4  20- 15   5  17
 3 Pazanga Vilnius           14  7  3  4  15- 17  -2  17
 4 Dainava Alytus            14  6  4  4  17- 12   5  16
 5 Kelininkas Kaunas         14  7  1  6  21- 14   7  15
 6 Nevezis Kedainiai         14  6  3  5  24- 17   7  15
 7 Tauras Siauliai           14  4  4  6  19- 25  -6  12
 8 Ausra Vilnius             14  0  1 13   6- 35 -29   1
 
  
Group Zalgiris

 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    22 12  4  6  32- 17  15  28
11 Granitas Klaipeda         22 10  6  6  31- 16  15  26
13 Inkaras Kaunas            22  9  6  7  28- 28   0  24
15 Atletas Kaunas            22  8  8  6  25- 26  -1  24
17 Statyba Panevezys         22  8  3 11  31- 31   0  19
19 Sviesa Vilnius            22  5  9  8  22- 25  -3  19
21 Banga Kaunas              22  7  5 10  16- 20  -4  19
23 Ekranas Panevezys         22  6  4 12  20- 42 -22  16
25 Elektronas Vilnius        22  5  3 14  17- 35 -18  13
26 Politechnika Kaunas       22  4  3 15  21- 45 -24  11

Group Nemunas 

 9 Suduva Kapsukas           25 12  5  8  47- 22  25  29
11 Sveikata Kybartai         25 11  4 10  33- 26   7  26 
13 Tauras Taurage            25 10  6  9  36- 38  -2  26
15 Cementas N. Akmene        25  7  7 11  19- 43 -24  21
17 Banga Gargzdai            25  9  2 14  27- 38 -11  20
19 Impulsas Telsiai          25  7  6 12  32- 46 -14  20
21 Minija Kretinga           25  6  6 13  21- 40 -19  18
23 Kooperatininkas Plunge    25  5  5 15  30- 59 -29  15
 


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Kibirkstis Vilnius, Pilenai Kaunas, Sirijus Klaipeda,
                         Elnias Siauliai, KN Panevezys
Win in Group A Nemunas: Automobilininkas Jonava, Tarybu Lietuva Kalvarija, 
                        Montuotojas Mazeikiai, Lokomotyvas Radviliskis

 
  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Tauras Siauliai  2:1
  Suduva Kapsukas - Statybininkas Siauliai  1:0  
 
Final
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Suduva Kapsukas  2:1 
 

1977

Auksciausia Lyga

Group Zalgiris
 
 1 Kelininkas Kaunas         14  8  6  0  34-  9  25  22
 2 Statybininkas Siauliai    14  7  6  1  19-  8  11  20
 3 Tauras Siauliai           14  8  4  2  20- 11   9  20
 4 Banga Kaunas              14  7  6  1  18- 12   6  20
 5 Sviesa Vilnius            14  7  5  2  17-  8   9  19
 6 Granitas Klaipeda         14  6  6  2  20-  9  11  18
 7 Atletas Kaunas            14  7  2  5  20- 20   0  16
 8 Inkaras Kaunas            14  5  5  4  15- 14   1  15
 9 Pazanga Vilnius           14  4  5  5  14- 14   0  13
10 Statyba Panevezys         14  4  2  8  24- 27  -3  10
11 Ausra Vilnius             14  2  6  6  10- 16  -6  10
12 Politechnika Kaunas       14  1  8  5   8- 17  -9  10
13 Ekranas Panevezys         14  0  8  6   9- 21 -12   8
14 Kibirkstis Vilnius        14  1  3 10   7- 34 -27   5
15 Zvejas Klaipeda           14  1  2 11   7- 22 -15   4

Group Nemunas

 1 Vienybe Ukmerge           11 10  1  0  37-  7  30  21
 2 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       11  8  3  0  22-  3  19  19
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         11  8  2  1  26-  4  22  18
 4 Dainava Alytus            11  7  2  2  21-  5  16  16
 5 Suduva Kapsukas           11  5  2  4  19- 10   9  12
 6 Kooperatininkas Plunge    11  5  2  4  20- 16   4  12
 7 Sveikata Kybartai         11  4  1  6  17- 27 -10   9
 8 Automobilininkas Jonava   11  4  0  7  12- 40 -28   8
 9 Minija Kretinga           11  3  1  7  14- 26 -12   7
10 Impulsas Telsiai          11  2  0  9  12- 25 -13   4
11 Tauras Taurage            11  1  2  8  10- 25 -15   4
12 Banga Gargzdai            11  0  2  9   3- 25 -22   2

Final
 
 1 Statybininkas Siauliai    14  9  3  2  17- 10   7  21
 2 Kelininkas Kaunas         14  7  4  3  26-  9  17  18
 3 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       14  7  4  3  19- 15   4  18
 4 Dainava Alytus            14  7  3  4  19- 12   7  17
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         14  6  2  6  18- 14   4  14
 6 Vienybe Ukmerge           14  6  1  7  28- 24   4  13
 7 Tauras Siauliai           14  3  0 11  17- 35 -18   6
 8 Banga Kaunas              14  2  1 11   7- 32 -25   5
  
 
Group Zalgiris
  
 9 Granitas Klaipeda         24 12 10  2  32- 14  18  34
11 Sviesa Vilnius            24 13  7  4  31- 13  18  33
13 Atletas Kaunas            24 13  5  6  39- 30   9  31
15 Pazanga Vilnius           24 10  8  6  27- 19   8  28
17 Politechnika Kaunas       24  7 11  6  19- 23  -4  25
19 Inkaras Kaunas            24  8  6 10  24- 34 -10  22
21 Statyba Panevezys         24  8  4 12  42- 40   2  20
23 Ausra Vilnius             24  3  9 12  14- 26 -12  15
25 Ekranas Panevezys         24  2 10 12  18- 39 -21  14
26 Kibirkstis Vilnius        24  2  5 17  13- 48 -35   9
27 Zvejas Klaipeda           24  1  5 18  13- 37 -24   7
 
Group Nemunas
 
 9 Suduva Kapsukas           25 15  6  4  59- 22  37  36
11 Kooperatininkas Plunge    25 12  5  8  45- 36   9  29
13 Minija Kretinga           25 10  4 11  35- 47 -12  24
15 Sveikata Kybartai         25  8  5 12  38- 43  -5  21
17 Automobilininkas Jonava   25  8  3 14  27- 62 -35  19
19 Impulsas Telsiai          25  6  2 17  35- 52 -17  14
21 Tauras Taurage            25  5  4 16  31- 59 -28  14
23 Banga Gargzdai            25  5  3 17  19- 52 -33  13


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Maistas Kaunas, Zalgiris N.Vilnia, Syrius Klaipeda,
                         Elnias Siauliai, ISM Panevezys
Win in Group A Nemunas: Utenis Utena, Tarybu Lietuva Kalvarija, Mituva
                        Jurbarkas, Keramikas Daugeliai


  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Pazanga Vilnius  3:2
  Granitas Klaipeda - Utenis Utena  1:0
 
Final
  Granitas Klaipeda - Kelininkas Kaunas  2:0
 

1978

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Granitas Klaipeda         30 15 12  3  45- 19  26  42
 2 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 14 11  5  31- 16  15  39
 3 Banga Kaunas              30 15  8  7  43- 26  17  38
 4 Kelininkas Kaunas         30 14  9  7  41- 19  22  37
 5 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       30 13  9  8  33- 21  12  35
 6 Tauras Siauliai           30 13  6 11  30- 28   2  32
 7 Sviesa Vilnius            30  8 14  8  27- 25   2  30
 8 Politechnika Kaunas       30  9 11 10  32- 32   0  29
 9 Pazanga Vilnius           30  8 12 10  30- 31  -1  28
10 Dainava Alytus            30 10  8 12  33- 39  -6  28
11 Kooperatininkas Plunge    30 11  5 14  32- 44 -12  27
12 Nevezis Kedainiai         30  7 12 11  32- 36  -4  26
13 Ekranas Panevezys         30  7 10 13  33- 41  -8  24
14 Vienybe Ukmerge           30  9  6 15  33- 47 -14  24
15 Atletas Kaunas            30  8  7 15  33- 51 -18  23
16 Suduva Kapsukas           30  4 10 16  18- 51 -33  18



Win in Group A Zalgiris: Ausra Vilnius
Win in Group A Nemunas: Utenis Utena


  CUP
 
Semifinal
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Statyba Jonava  3:1
  Kooperatininkas Plunge - Politechnika Kaunas  2:1

Final
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Kooperatininkas Plunge  2:0 



1979

Auksciausia Lyga

 1 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       32 22  6  4  46- 15  31  50
 2 Kelininkas Kaunas         32 20  9  3  74- 35  39  49
 3 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 15 10  7  49- 28  21  40
 4 Tauras Siauliai           32 15  8  9  47- 32  15  38
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    32 13 11  8  37- 23  14  37
 6 Atletas Kaunas            32 11 13  8  33- 28   5  35
 7 Dainava Alytus            32 12 10 10  39- 38   1  34
 8 Politechnika Kaunas       32 11 10 11  43- 42   1  32
 9 Pazanga Vilnius           32 10 11 11  38- 38   0  31
10 Vienybe Ukmerge           32 10 11 11  30- 34  -4  31
11 Granitas Klaipeda         32  9  9 14  43- 43   0  27
12 Utenis Utena              32  9  9 14  35- 45 -10  27
13 Ausra Vilnius             32  9  9 14  22- 33 -11  27
14 Banga Kaunas              32  9  9 14  29- 46 -17  27
15 Ekranas Panevezys         32  6 10 16  29- 56 -27  22
16 Sviesa Vilnius            32  7  7 18  33- 52 -19  21
17 Kooperatininkas Plunge    32  5  6 21  30- 69 -39  16


Win in Group A Zalgiris: Suduva Kapsukas  
Win in Group A Nemunas: Statyba Jonava 
 
 
  CUP
 
Semifinal 
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Pazanga Vilnius  3:0 
  Atmosfera Mazeikiai - Vienybe Ukmerge  2:0

Final
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Atmosfera Mazeikiai  1:0



1980

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Granitas Klaipeda         34 20 10  4  67- 31  36  50
 2 Tauras Siauliai           34 19 10  5  48- 21  27  48
 3 Politechnika Kaunas       34 18 10  6  36- 21  15  46
 4 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       34 16 11  7  39- 24  15  43
 5 Kelininkas Kaunas         34 14 12  8  49- 36  13  40
 6 Statybininkas Siauliai    34 12 14  8  41- 28  13  38
 7 Pazanga Vilnius           34 14  7 13  39- 31   8  35
 8 Nevezis Kedainiai         34 11 10 13  42- 44  -2  32
 9 Utenis Utena              34 11  9 14  39- 35   4  31
10 Jaunimas Vilnius          34  9 13 12  40- 42  -2  31
11 Statyba Jonava            34 12  7 15  44- 48  -4  31
12 Ekranas Panevezys         34 12  7 15  36- 43  -7  31
13 Dainava Alytus            34  9 12 13  37- 46  -9  30
14 Vienybe Ukmerge           34  7 13 14  38- 52 -14  27
15 Atletas Kaunas            34  7 12 15  32- 44 -12  26
16 Banga Kaunas              34  7 12 15  31- 49 -18  26
17 Ausra Vilnius             34 10  5 19  28- 53 -25  25
18 Suduva Kapsukas           34  7  8 19  34- 72 -38  22

Promotion
  Inkaras Kaunas         
  Sviesa Vilnius
  Sveikata Kybartai
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Nevezis Kedainiai  3:1
  Banga Kaunas - Granitas Klaipeda  2:0

Final
  Kelininkas Kaunas - Banga Kaunas  3:1


1981

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Granitas Klaipeda         34 20 10  4  55- 22  33  50
 2 Kelininkas Kaunas         34 20  7  7  44- 20  24  47
 3 Pazanga Vilnius           34 18  9  7  35- 25  10  45
 4 Tauras Siauliai           34 17  8  9  51- 28  23  42
 5 Statybininkas Siauliai    34 15 12  7  41- 19  22  42
 6 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       34 13 13  8  34- 24  10  39
 7 Vienybe Ukmerge           34 14 11  9  33- 25   8  39
 8 Ekranas Panevezys         34 14  9 11  39- 34   5  37
 9 Politechnika Kaunas       34 10 15  9  27- 26   1  35
10 Banga Kaunas              34 12  9 13  41- 40   1  33
11 Inkaras Kaunas            34 12  9 13  41- 49  -8  33
12 Ausra Vilnius             34 10 12 12  39- 38   1  32
13 Statyba Jonava            34 11 10 13  35- 41  -6  32
14 Nevezis Kedainiai         34 10  9 15  42- 47  -5  29
15 Sviesa Vilnius            34 10  7 17  36- 48 -12  27
16 Dainava Alytus            34  7  7 20  21- 55 -34  21
17 Utenis Utena              34  7  4 23  25- 42 -17  18
18 Sveikata Kybartai         34  3  6 25  30- 86 -56  12
 
 
Promotion
  Atletas Kaunas
  Sirvinta Vilkaviskis
 
 
 
CUP

Semifinal
  Granitas Klaipeda - Elnias Siauliai  4:0
  Banga Kaunas - Nevezis Kedainiai  1:0

Final
  Granitas Klaipeda - Banga Kaunas  2:0


1982

Auksciausia lyga         
  
 1 Pazanga Vilnius           29 18 10  1  54- 20  34  46
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         29 17  8  4  45- 23  22  42
 3 Tauras Siauliai           29 16  8  5  41- 22  19  40
 4 Kelininkas Kaunas         29 14 11  4  47- 19  28  39
 5 Ekranas Panevezys         29 11 11  7  40- 24  16  33
 6 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       29 11 11  7  23- 17   6  33
 7 Ausra Vilnius             29 11  8 10  34- 33   1  30
 8 Statybininkas Siauliai    29  9 10 10  23- 22   1  28
 9 Banga Kaunas              29 11  5 13  35- 35   0  27
10 Vienybe Ukmerge           29  9  8 12  38- 38   0  26
11 Statyba Jonava            29  7 11 11  35- 36  -1  25
12 Inkaras Kaunas            29  4 13 12  18- 34 -16  21
13 Atletas Kaunas            29  5 10 14  18- 32 -14  20
14 Politechnika Kaunas       29  6  8 15  29- 46 -17  20
15 Sirvinta Vilkaviskis      29  4  3 22  20- 72 -52  11
16 Jaunimo rinktine          15  2  3 10   5- 32 -27   7

Promotion
  Mokslas Vilnius
  Nevezis Kedainiai
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Pazanga Vilnius - Vienybe Ukmerge  2:1  
  Nevezis Kedainiai - Dainava Alytus  2:0 

Final
  Pazanga Vilnius - Nevezis Kedainiai  2:0


1983

Auksciausia lyga
 
 1 Pazanga Vilnius           30 18  8  4  54- 28  26  44
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         30 18  5  7  51- 30  21  41
 3 Tauras Siauliai           30 15 10  5  51- 32  19  40
 4 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       30 14 12  4  39- 30   9  40
 5 Banga Kaunas              30 14 10  6  50- 33  17  38
 6 Kelininkas Kaunas         30 13 10  7  32- 27   5  36
 7 Nevezis Kedainiai         30 14  7  9  34- 40  -6  35
 8 Ekranas Panevezys         30 10  9 11  38- 32   6  29
 9 Statyba Jonava            30 10  9 11  39- 30   9  29
10 Atletas Kaunas            30 10  7 13  29- 34  -5  27
11 Politechnika Kaunas       30  8 11 11  25- 34  -9  27
12 Vienybe Ukmerge           30  7 12 11  30- 35  -5  26
13 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 10  5 15  28- 37  -9  25
14 Inkaras Kaunas            30  9  5 16  32- 41  -9  23
15 Mokslas Vilnius           30  3 10 17  16- 43 -27  16
16 Ausra Vilnius             30  0  4 26  26- 68 -42   4

Promotion
  SRT Vilnius
  Utenis Utena
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Granitas Klaipeda - Kelininkas Kaunas  3:1
  SRT Vilnius - Pazanga Vilnius  2:1
 
Final
  Granitas Klaipeda - SRT Vilnius  2:1


1984

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Granitas Klaipeda         34 23  7  4  76- 26  50  53
 2 Ekranas Panevezys         34 20  8  6  54- 34  20  48
 3 SRT Vilnius               34 17 12  5  56- 33  23  46
 4 Pazanga Vilnius           34 18  9  7  46- 29  17  45
 5 Banga Kaunas              34 14 12  8  45- 29  16  40
 6 Statyba Jonava            34 15 10  9  42- 48  -6  40
 7 Utenis Utena              34 15  4 15  40- 41  -1  34
 8 Statybininkas Siauliai    34 12 10 12  42- 44  -2  34
 9 Tauras Siauliai           34 12  9 13  47- 46   1  33
10 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       34  9 15 10  27- 31  -4  33
11 Vienybe Ukmerge           34 12  9 13  46- 41   5  33
12 Kelininkas Kaunas         34 10 11 13  44- 46  -2  31
13 Inkaras Kaunas            34  7 17 10  28- 34  -6  31
14 Atletas Kaunas            34  9  9 16  26- 44 -18  27
15 Nevezis Kedainiai         34  6 11 17  42- 57 -15  23
16 Moksleiviu rinktine       34  6 10 18  26- 49 -23  22
17 Politechnika Kaunas       34  5 10 19  14- 36 -22  20
18 Zalgirietis Vilnius       34  3 13 18  18- 51 -33  19

Promotion
  Aidas Kaunas
  Sveikata Kybartai
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  SRT Vilnius - Syrius Klaipeda  2:0
  Banga Kaunas - Granitas Klaipeda  2:2 (3-2)  

Final
  SRT Vilnius - Banga Kaunas  2:2 (3-1)


1985

Auksciausia lyga
  
 1 Ekranas Panevezys         31 23  4  4  56- 18  38  50
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         31 20  6  5  60- 20  40  46
 3 SRT Vilnius               31 20  4  7  66- 25  41  44
 4 Pazanga Vilnius           31 19  6  6  38- 18  20  44
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         31 12 13  6  42- 30  12  37
 6 Banga Kaunas              31 15  7  9  45- 23  22  37
 7 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       31 12  7 12  34- 32   2  31
 8 Kelininkas Kaunas         31 11  9 11  35- 38  -3  31
 9 Vienybe Ukmerge           31 11  7 13  34- 40  -6  29
10 Utenis Utena              31 11  6 14  32- 38  -6  28
11 Tauras Siauliai           31 11  6 14  36- 46 -10  28
12 Inkaras Kaunas            31 10  6 15  36- 44  -8  26
13 Aidas Kaunas              31  6 12 13  28- 46 -18  24
14 Sveikata Kybartai         31  5  9 17  29- 65 -36  19
15 Statybininkas Siauliai    31  5  9 17  16- 44 -28  19
16 Statyba Jonava            31  4  7 20  26- 57 -31  15
17 Jauniu rinktine           16  2  0 14   7- 36 -29   4

Promotion
  Ausra Vilnius
  Kooperatininkas Plunge
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Ekranas Panevezys - SRT Vilnius  4:0
  Banga Kaunas - Granitas Klaipeda  3:2

Final
  Ekranas Panevezys - Banga Kaunas  0:0 (4-3) 


1986

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Banga Kaunas              28 19  7  2  50- 13  37  45
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         28 18  7  3  55- 23  32  43
 3 Ekranas Panevezys         28 20  3  5  45- 21  24  43
 4 SRT Vilnius               28 13  6  9  39- 25  14  32
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         28 12  6 10  31- 29   2  30
 6 Inkaras Kaunas            28 11  6 11  29- 28   1  28
 7 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       28  8 11  9  28- 33  -5  27
 8 Aidas Kaunas              28  8  9 11  32- 31   1  25
 9 Sveikata Kybartai         28  7 11 10  19- 34 -15  25
10 Ausra Vilnius             28  7 10 11  23- 35 -12  24
11 Tauras Siauliai           28  8  7 13  31- 36  -5  23
12 Kelininkas Kaunas         28  6 11 11  20- 27  -7  23
13 Utenis Utena              28  7  8 13  30- 46 -16  22
14 Vienybe Ukmerge           28  6  7 15  23- 45 -22  19
15 Kooperatininkas           28  3  5 20  17- 46 -29  11
16 Pazanga Vilnius

Promotion
  Statybininkas Siauliai
  Atletas Kaunas
  Poringe Alytus
  Tauras Taurage
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Granitas Klaipeda - Ekranas Panevezys  2:0
  Banga Kaunas - Suduva Kapsukas  2:1 

Final
  Granitas Klaipeda - Banga Kaunas  3:1


1987

Auksciausia lyga

 1 Tauras Taurage            32 23  7  2  48- 15  33  53
 2 SRT Vilnius               32 25  3  4  65- 18  47  53
 3 Inkaras Kaunas            32 19  8  5  60- 27  33  46
 4 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       32 18  8  6  51- 28  23  44
 5 Ekranas Panevezys         32 20  3  9  65- 36  29  43
 6 Granitas Klaipeda         32 14  9  9  44- 32  12  37
 7 Statybininkas Siauliai    32 12  8 12  42- 35   7  32
 8 Banga Kaunas              32 12  8 12  45- 33  12  32
 9 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 11  9 12  45- 51  -6  31
10 Kelininkas Kaunas         32 12  7 13  27- 28  -1  31
11 Aidas Kaunas              32 11  4 17  39- 54 -15  26
12 Atletas Kaunas            32  8  9 15  25- 40 -15  25
13 Poringe Alytus            32  7 10 15  31- 56 -25  24
14 Sveikata Kybartai         32  7  8 17  19- 47 -28  22
15 Tauras Siauliai           32  5  6 21  29- 61 -32  16
16 Ausra Vilnius             32  2 11 19  29- 63 -34  15
17 Utenis Utena              32  5  4 23  27- 67 -40  14

Final
 
  Tauras Taurage - SRT Vilnius  2:2 (3-2) 
 
Promotion
  Suduva Kapsukas
  Automobilistas Klaipeda    
  Vienybe Ukmerge
  Statyba Jonava
 

CUP

Semifinal 
  SRT Vilnius - Granitas Klaipeda  2:1
  Inkaras Kaunas - Banga Kaunas  2:0

Final
  SRT Vilnius - Inkaras Kaunas  0:0 (5-4)
  
  
1988
  
Auksciausia lyga
 
 1 SRT Vilnius               30 18 11  1  70- 26  44  47
 2 Inkaras Kaunas            30 16 13  1  47- 20  27  45
 3 Ekranas Panevezys         30 17  8  5  52- 20  32  42
 4 Kelininkas Kaunas         30 14  9  7  46- 31  15  37
 5 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       30 16  5  9  49- 31  18  37
 6 Banga Kaunas              30 12 12  6  39- 22  17  36
 7 Tauras Taurage            30 14  7  9  48- 37  11  35
 8 Granitas Klaipeda         30 12  8 10  65- 34  31  32
 9 Statybininkas Siauliai    30 11  8 11  32- 31   1  30
10 Vienybe Ukmerge           30 12  5 13  38- 49 -11  29
11 Poringe Alytus            30  8 12 10  41- 48  -7  28
12 Suduva Marijampole        30  6 10 14  39- 43  -4  22
13 Atletas Kaunas            30  7  8 15  34- 43  -9  22
14 Statyba Jonava            30  7  4 19  31- 62 -31  18
15 Nevezis Kedainiai         30  5  7 18  37- 59 -22  17
16 Automobilistas Klaipeda   30  1  1 28  17-129-112   3
 
Promotion
  Neris Vilnius
  Sirijus Klaipeda
 
 
CUP

Semifinal
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Ekranas Panevezys  4:0
  Kelininkas Kaunas - SRT Vilnius  2:1

Final
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Kelininkas Kaunas  3:2


1989 
 
Auksciausia lyga 
 
 1 Banga Kaunas              29 17  9  3  48- 16  32  43
 2 Ekranas Panevezys         29 17  8  4  51- 19  32  42
 3 Sirijus Klaipeda          29 16  7  6  36- 21  15  39
 4 Granitas Klaipeda         29 14  7  8  54- 32  22  35
 5 Tauras Taurage            29 13  9  7  40- 26  14  35
 6 Atmosfera Mazeikiai       29 14  6  9  36- 28   8  34
 7 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius       29 13  8  8  29- 24   5  34
 8 Kelininkas Kaunas         29 12  7 10  43- 35   8  31
 9 Atletas Kaunas            29 11  7 11  34- 38  -4  29
10 Statybininkas Siauliai    29 10  3 16  26- 41 -15  23
11 Vienybe Ukmerge           29  9  4 16  34- 37  -3  22
12 Poringe Alytus            29  7  7 15  27- 77 -50  21
13 Neris Vilnius             29  6  8 15  30- 44 -14  20
14 Suduva Marijampole        29  6  4 19  26- 43 -17  16
15 Lietuvos j. r.            15  6  3  6  16- 17  -1  15
16 Statyba Jonava            29  3  5 21  22- 54 -32  11
  
Promotion
  Tauras Siauliai
  Panerys Vilnius
  Neris Vilnius - Mastis Telsiai  0:0  3:1
  Suduva Marijampole - Poli Kaunas  2:0  2:0
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Tauras Taurage - Geguzes pirmoji Jurbarkas  3: 
  Banga Kaunas - Vienybe Ukmerge  2:1 
 
Final
  Banga Kaunas - Tauras Taurage  2:0

1990

Baltic Championship

 1 ZALGIRIS VILNIUS          32 27  4  1 104- 11  93  58
 2 SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA          32 19  9  4  47- 19  28  47
 3 EKRANAS PANEVEZYS         32 19  8  5  62- 24  38  46
 4 Progress Cherniah. (RUS)  32 19  4  9  46- 33  13  42
 5 JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI         32 16  8  8  40- 25  15  40
 6 INKARAS KAUNAS            32 15  9  8  54- 25  29  39
 7 BANGA KAUNAS              32 13 11  8  45- 30  15  37
 8 RAF Elgava (LAT)          32 13 10  9  44- 37   7  36
 9 SAKALAS SIAULIAI          32 11 12  9  41- 32   9  34
10 Sport Tallinn (EST)       32 11 11 10  43- 39   4  33
11 NERIS VILNIUS             32 10  8 14  27- 47 -20  28
12 Stroitel Daugavpils (LAT) 32  8  7 17  29- 45 -16  23
13 Torpedo Riga (LAT)        32  6 10 16  29- 49 -20  22
14 KKI Daugava Riga (LAT)    32  4 13 15  16- 49 -33  21
15 Pardaugava Riga (LAT)     32  5  8 19  24- 53 -29  18
16 Metallurgs Liepaja (LAT)  32  4  5 23  20- 97 -77  13
17 SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE        32  1  5 26  13- 69 -56   7
 
 
Lithuanian Auksciausia lyga  
 
 1 Panerys Vilnius           32 20  6  4  48- 18  30  46
 2 Granitas Klaipeda         32 20  6  4  57- 16  41  46
 3 Sirijietis Klaipeda       32 14  9  7  38- 27  11  37
 4 Elektronas Taurage        32 15  6  9  35- 29   6  36
 5 Vienybe Ukmerge           32 14  8  8  51- 32  19  36
 6 Vilija Kaunas             32 14  7  9  64- 39  25  35
 7 Atletas Kaunas            32 11 11  8  30- 22   8  33
 8 Tauras Siauliai           32 13  6 11  53- 41  12  32
 9 Viltis Vilnius            32 10 10 10  50- 32  18  30
10 Dainava Alytus            32 11  7 12  33- 46 -13  29
11 Nevezis Kedainiai         32 10  7 13  40- 40   0  27
12 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius       32 10  7 13  39- 41  -2  27
13 Politechnika Kaunas       32  8  6 16  27- 56 -29  22
14 Mastis Telsiai            32  5 10 15  28- 55 -27  20
15 Sveikata Kybartai         32  5  6 19  20- 61 -41  16
16 Sirvinta Vilkaviskis      32  2  4 24  19- 77 -58   8
 
 
Lithuanian Championship Play-Off
 
1/4 Final
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Elektronas Taurage  6:0  3:0
  Ekranas Panevezys - Granitas Klaipeda  1:1  2:0
  Panerys Vilnius - Jovaras Mazeikiai  1:0  1:1
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Sirijietis Klaipeda  2:0  1:2
  
Semifinal
  Ekranas Panevezys - Zalgiris Vilnius  2:0  0:1
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Panerys Vilnius  3:2  2:1

3rd place
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Panerys Vilnius  1:0

Final

  Sirijus Klaipeda - Ekranas Panevezys  0:0 (3-2)
 
 
 
CUP
 
Semifinal
  Zalgiris Vilnius - Neris Vilnius  4:0
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Jovaras Mazeikiai  1:0
 
Final
  Sirijus Klaipeda - Zalgiris Vilnius  0:0 (4-3)

SourcesEdit

RSSF/Almantas Lahzadis

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.