The Tahiti Cup is the premier football (soccer) knockout tournament in Tahiti . It was created in 1938 .
Winners [ ]
1938 : Marine
1945 : CAICT
1946 : AS Fei Pi (Papeete)
1947 : AS Fei Pi (Papeete)
1948 : AS Fei Pi (Papeete)
1949 : AS Fei Pi (Papeete)
1950 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1951 : AS Jeunes Tahitiens (Papeete)
1952 : AS Vénus (Mahina)
1953 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1954 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1955 : AS Fei Pi (Papeete)
1956 : AS Fei Pi (Papeete)
1957 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1958 : AS Fei Pi (Papeete)
1959 : AS Fei Pi (Papeete)
1960 : AS Excelsior (Papeete)
1961 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1962 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1963 : AS Excelsior (Papeete)
1964 : AS Excelsior (Papeete)
1965 : AS Excelsior (Papeete)
1966 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1967 : AS Central Sport (Papeete) 1-0 AS Jeunes Tahitiens (Papeete)
1968 : AS Tamarii Punaruu (Papeete)
1969 : AS Tamarii Punaruu (Papeete)
1970 : AS Arue (Arue)
1971 : AS Jeunes Tahitiens (Papeete)
1972 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1973 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1974 : AS Vaiete (Papeete)
1975 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1976 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1977 : AS Central Sport (Papeete) bt AS Pirae (Pirae)
1978 : AS Pirae (Pirae)
1979 : AS Central Sport (Papeete) bt AS Pirae (Pirae)
1980 : AS Pirae (Pirae)
1981 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1982 : AS Jeunes Tahitiens (Papeete)
1983 : AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1984 : AS Pirae (Pirae) 2-0 AS Central Sport (Papeete)
1985 : AS PTT (Papeete) 2-0 AS Excelsior (Papeete)
1986 : AS PTT (Papeete) bt AS Pirae
1987 : AS Jeunes Tahitiens (Papeete)
1988 : AS Central Sport (Papeete) 2-1 AS Dragon (Papeete)
1989 : AS Jeunes Tahitiens (Papeete)
1990 : AS Vénus (Mahina) bt AS Pirae (Pirae)
1991 : AS Vénus (Mahina)
1992 : AS Vénus (Mahina) bt AS Pirae (Pirae)
1994 : AS Pirae (Pirae)
1995 : AS Central Sport (Papeete) 2-1 AS Manu-Ura (Paéa)
1996 : AS Pirae (Pirae)
1997 : AS Dragon (Papeete) 1-0 AS Tefana (Faa'a)
1998 : AS Vénus (Mahina)
1999 : AS Vénus (Mahina) 6-2 AS Tefana (Faa'a)
2000 : AS Pirae (Pirae) bt AS Vénus (Mahina)
2000 : AS Vénus (Mahina) 6-0 AS Central Sport (Papeete)
2001 : AS Dragon (Papeete) 2-1 AS Vénus (Mahina)
2002 : AS Pirae (Pirae) 1-0 AS Vénus (Mahina)
2003 : AS Manu-Ura (Paea) 0-0 AS Pirae (Pirae) (aet, 4-3 pens)
2004 : AS Tefana (Faa'a) 1-1 AS Pirae (Pirae) (aet, 5-4 pens)
2005 : AS Manu-Ura (Paea) 0-0 AS Pirae (Pirae) (aet, 10-9 pens)
2006 : AS Tefana (Faa'a) 2-0 AS Tamarii Faa'a
v · d · e National association football cups (OFC region )
Cook Islands · French Polynesia · New Caledonia · New Zealand · Tahiti · Tonga